9323 PETTIE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9323 PETTIE LN
Parcel ID
19/ / 84/ A /
Acct#
12596
Owner
DYE, NORMAN H TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$456,400
Appraisal
$456,400
PID
11774
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELDORADO LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.87
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,000$139,400$456,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,000$139,400$456,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDYE, NORMAN H TR ET AL
Address9323 PETTIE LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2148
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6120/1
Sale Date09/14/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DYE, NORMAN H TR ET AL$016120/10109/14/2020200006120
DYE, NORMAN ET UX$112,9000495/688 03/22/19930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $329,712
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1400
Fin Basement Area350
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
BSMBasement 1,400 0
DCKDeck 64 0
GARGarage 540 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   3,548 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.87
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE391.00 UNITS$1,6001
STBSTABLE FFR6FRAME & METAL288.00 UNITS$3001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1800.00 UNITS$41,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,000$139,400$456,400
2025$317,000$139,400$456,400
2025$317,000$139,400$456,400
2024$292,000$109,400$401,400
2024$292,000$109,400$401,400
2024$292,000$109,400$401,400
2024$292,000$109,400$401,400
2023$292,000$109,400$401,400
2023$292,000$109,400$401,400
2023$292,000$109,400$401,400
2023$292,000$109,400$401,400
2023$292,000$109,400$401,400
2022$222,900$94,400$317,300
2022$222,900$94,400$317,300
2022$222,900$94,400$317,300
2022$222,900$94,400$317,300
2021$204,900$94,400$299,300
2021$204,900$94,400$299,300
2021$204,900$94,400$299,300
2021$204,900$94,400$299,300
2020$187,000$82,800$269,800
2020$187,000$82,800$269,800
2020$187,000$82,800$269,800
2020$187,000$82,800$269,800
2019$187,000$82,800$269,800
2019$187,000$82,800$269,800
2019$187,000$82,800$269,800
2019$187,000$82,800$269,800
2019$158,300$79,500$237,800
2018$158,300$79,500$237,800
2018$158,300$79,500$237,800
2018$158,300$79,500$237,800
2017$158,300$79,500$237,800
2017$158,300$79,500$237,800
2017$158,300$79,500$237,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,000$139,400$456,400
2025$317,000$139,400$456,400
2025$317,000$139,400$456,400
2024$292,000$109,400$401,400
2024$292,000$109,400$401,400
2024$292,000$109,400$401,400
2024$292,000$109,400$401,400
2023$292,000$109,400$401,400
2023$292,000$109,400$401,400
2023$292,000$109,400$401,400
2023$292,000$109,400$401,400
2023$292,000$109,400$401,400
2022$222,900$94,400$317,300
2022$222,900$94,400$317,300
2022$222,900$94,400$317,300
2022$222,900$94,400$317,300
2021$204,900$94,400$299,300
2021$204,900$94,400$299,300
2021$204,900$94,400$299,300
2021$204,900$94,400$299,300
2020$187,000$82,800$269,800
2020$187,000$82,800$269,800
2020$187,000$82,800$269,800
2020$187,000$82,800$269,800
2019$187,000$82,800$269,800
2019$187,000$82,800$269,800
2019$187,000$82,800$269,800
2019$187,000$82,800$269,800
2019$158,300$79,500$237,800
2018$158,300$79,500$237,800
2018$158,300$79,500$237,800
2018$158,300$79,500$237,800
2017$158,300$79,500$237,800
2017$158,300$79,500$237,800
2017$158,300$79,500$237,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 84/ A / Location : 9323 PETTIE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps