8165 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8165 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
11/ / 22/ A /
Acct#
12597
Owner
WRIGHT, JIMMIE JUNIOR ET AL
Total Market Value
$386,200
Appraisal
$386,200
PID
11775
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAZEL RIVER
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,600$134,600$386,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,600$134,600$386,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWRIGHT, JIMMIE JUNIOR ET AL
Address8165 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$5,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 260/326
Sale Date05/15/1976
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WRIGHT, JIMMIE JUNIOR ET AL$5,0000260/326 05/15/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $318,440
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1344
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement 1,344 0
DCKDeck 280 0
GARGarage 600 0
PTOPatio 256 0
   3,824 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$134,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,600$134,600$386,200
2025$251,600$134,600$386,200
2025$251,600$134,600$386,200
2024$240,100$104,600$344,700
2024$240,100$104,600$344,700
2024$240,100$104,600$344,700
2024$240,100$104,600$344,700
2023$240,100$104,600$344,700
2023$240,100$104,600$344,700
2023$240,100$104,600$344,700
2023$240,100$104,600$344,700
2023$240,100$104,600$344,700
2022$184,200$89,600$273,800
2022$184,200$89,600$273,800
2022$184,200$89,600$273,800
2022$184,200$89,600$273,800
2021$184,200$89,600$273,800
2021$184,200$89,600$273,800
2021$184,200$89,600$273,800
2021$184,200$89,600$273,800
2020$166,100$78,000$244,100
2020$166,100$78,000$244,100
2020$166,100$78,000$244,100
2020$166,100$78,000$244,100
2019$166,100$78,000$244,100
2019$166,100$78,000$244,100
2019$166,100$78,000$244,100
2019$166,100$78,000$244,100
2019$138,400$74,700$213,100
2018$138,400$74,700$213,100
2018$138,400$74,700$213,100
2018$138,400$74,700$213,100
2017$138,400$74,700$213,100
2017$138,400$74,700$213,100
2017$138,400$74,700$213,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,600$134,600$386,200
2025$251,600$134,600$386,200
2025$251,600$134,600$386,200
2024$240,100$104,600$344,700
2024$240,100$104,600$344,700
2024$240,100$104,600$344,700
2024$240,100$104,600$344,700
2023$240,100$104,600$344,700
2023$240,100$104,600$344,700
2023$240,100$104,600$344,700
2023$240,100$104,600$344,700
2023$240,100$104,600$344,700
2022$184,200$89,600$273,800
2022$184,200$89,600$273,800
2022$184,200$89,600$273,800
2022$184,200$89,600$273,800
2021$184,200$89,600$273,800
2021$184,200$89,600$273,800
2021$184,200$89,600$273,800
2021$184,200$89,600$273,800
2020$166,100$78,000$244,100
2020$166,100$78,000$244,100
2020$166,100$78,000$244,100
2020$166,100$78,000$244,100
2019$166,100$78,000$244,100
2019$166,100$78,000$244,100
2019$166,100$78,000$244,100
2019$166,100$78,000$244,100
2019$138,400$74,700$213,100
2018$138,400$74,700$213,100
2018$138,400$74,700$213,100
2018$138,400$74,700$213,100
2017$138,400$74,700$213,100
2017$138,400$74,700$213,100
2017$138,400$74,700$213,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 22/ A / Location : 8165 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps