12311 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12311 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
40/ / 130/ /
Acct#
12598
Owner
WRIGHT, MARY E ET ALS
Total Market Value
$179,100
Appraisal
$179,100
PID
11776
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GUM SPRING
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,100$144,000$179,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,100$144,000$179,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWRIGHT, MARY E ET ALS
Address10109 OLD FORT PL
FORT WASHINGTON, MD 20744-3930
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 120/375
Sale Date12/31/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WRIGHT, MARY E ET ALS$00120/375 12/31/20130
WRIGHT, MARTHA A$026743/0 10/17/20016743
WRIGHT, MARY E ET ALS$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $117,042
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$35,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 624 624
FUSFinished Upper Story 624 624
OPROpen Porch 245 0
SCRScreened Porch 70 0
   1,563 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD64.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDOLDOLD96.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,100$144,000$179,100
2025$35,100$144,000$179,100
2025$35,100$144,000$179,100
2024$34,400$109,000$143,400
2024$34,400$109,000$143,400
2024$34,400$109,000$143,400
2024$34,400$109,000$143,400
2023$34,400$109,000$143,400
2023$34,400$109,000$143,400
2023$34,400$109,000$143,400
2023$34,400$109,000$143,400
2023$34,400$109,000$143,400
2022$24,900$94,000$118,900
2022$24,900$94,000$118,900
2022$24,900$94,000$118,900
2022$24,900$94,000$118,900
2021$24,900$94,000$118,900
2021$24,900$94,000$118,900
2021$24,900$94,000$118,900
2021$24,900$94,000$118,900
2020$23,500$92,400$115,900
2020$23,500$92,400$115,900
2020$23,500$92,400$115,900
2020$23,500$92,400$115,900
2019$23,500$92,400$115,900
2019$23,500$92,400$115,900
2019$23,500$92,400$115,900
2019$23,500$92,400$115,900
2019$22,000$79,200$101,200
2018$22,000$79,200$101,200
2018$22,000$79,200$101,200
2018$22,000$79,200$101,200
2017$22,000$79,200$101,200
2017$22,000$79,200$101,200
2017$22,000$79,200$101,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,100$144,000$179,100
2025$35,100$144,000$179,100
2025$35,100$144,000$179,100
2024$34,400$109,000$143,400
2024$34,400$109,000$143,400
2024$34,400$109,000$143,400
2024$34,400$109,000$143,400
2023$34,400$109,000$143,400
2023$34,400$109,000$143,400
2023$34,400$109,000$143,400
2023$34,400$109,000$143,400
2023$34,400$109,000$143,400
2022$24,900$94,000$118,900
2022$24,900$94,000$118,900
2022$24,900$94,000$118,900
2022$24,900$94,000$118,900
2021$24,900$94,000$118,900
2021$24,900$94,000$118,900
2021$24,900$94,000$118,900
2021$24,900$94,000$118,900
2020$23,500$92,400$115,900
2020$23,500$92,400$115,900
2020$23,500$92,400$115,900
2020$23,500$92,400$115,900
2019$23,500$92,400$115,900
2019$23,500$92,400$115,900
2019$23,500$92,400$115,900
2019$23,500$92,400$115,900
2019$22,000$79,200$101,200
2018$22,000$79,200$101,200
2018$22,000$79,200$101,200
2018$22,000$79,200$101,200
2017$22,000$79,200$101,200
2017$22,000$79,200$101,200
2017$22,000$79,200$101,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 130/ / Location : 12311 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps