10105 DUNKARD CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10105 DUNKARD CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 15/ B /
Acct#
12599
Owner
WRIGHT, CONSONDRA ANN ET AL
Total Market Value
$339,100
Appraisal
$339,100
PID
11777
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EGGBORNSVILLE LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,400$116,700$339,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,400$116,700$339,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWRIGHT, CONSONDRA ANN ET AL
Address10105 DUNKARD CHURCH RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 56/0
Sale Date03/02/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WRIGHT, CONSONDRA ANN ET AL$0156/0 03/02/200156
WRIGHT, MEREDITH ET UX$1,2000249/558 09/10/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $281,246
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1400
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
BSMBasement 1,400 0
DCKDeck 96 0
   2,896 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,400$116,700$339,100
2025$222,400$116,700$339,100
2025$222,400$116,700$339,100
2024$215,000$86,700$301,700
2024$215,000$86,700$301,700
2024$215,000$86,700$301,700
2024$215,000$86,700$301,700
2023$215,000$86,700$301,700
2023$215,000$86,700$301,700
2023$215,000$86,700$301,700
2023$215,000$86,700$301,700
2023$215,000$86,700$301,700
2022$160,700$71,700$232,400
2022$160,700$71,700$232,400
2022$160,700$71,700$232,400
2022$160,700$71,700$232,400
2021$160,700$71,700$232,400
2021$160,700$71,700$232,400
2021$160,700$71,700$232,400
2021$160,700$71,700$232,400
2020$148,600$60,100$208,700
2020$148,600$60,100$208,700
2020$148,600$60,100$208,700
2020$148,600$60,100$208,700
2019$148,600$60,100$208,700
2019$148,600$60,100$208,700
2019$148,600$60,100$208,700
2019$148,600$60,100$208,700
2019$122,800$56,800$179,600
2018$122,800$56,800$179,600
2018$122,800$56,800$179,600
2018$122,800$56,800$179,600
2017$122,800$56,800$179,600
2017$122,800$56,800$179,600
2017$122,800$56,800$179,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,400$116,700$339,100
2025$222,400$116,700$339,100
2025$222,400$116,700$339,100
2024$215,000$86,700$301,700
2024$215,000$86,700$301,700
2024$215,000$86,700$301,700
2024$215,000$86,700$301,700
2023$215,000$86,700$301,700
2023$215,000$86,700$301,700
2023$215,000$86,700$301,700
2023$215,000$86,700$301,700
2023$215,000$86,700$301,700
2022$160,700$71,700$232,400
2022$160,700$71,700$232,400
2022$160,700$71,700$232,400
2022$160,700$71,700$232,400
2021$160,700$71,700$232,400
2021$160,700$71,700$232,400
2021$160,700$71,700$232,400
2021$160,700$71,700$232,400
2020$148,600$60,100$208,700
2020$148,600$60,100$208,700
2020$148,600$60,100$208,700
2020$148,600$60,100$208,700
2019$148,600$60,100$208,700
2019$148,600$60,100$208,700
2019$148,600$60,100$208,700
2019$148,600$60,100$208,700
2019$122,800$56,800$179,600
2018$122,800$56,800$179,600
2018$122,800$56,800$179,600
2018$122,800$56,800$179,600
2017$122,800$56,800$179,600
2017$122,800$56,800$179,600
2017$122,800$56,800$179,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 15/ B / Location : 10105 DUNKARD CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps