856 THIRD ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
856 THIRD ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 11/ 140/ /
Acct#
12603
Owner
RILEY, MARGY A TR
Total Market Value
$224,900
Appraisal
$224,900
PID
11781
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ALVIN CLARK PROP LOT 140
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,800$75,100$224,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,800$75,100$224,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRILEY, MARGY A TR
Address46 FAIRFAX ST
WARRENTON, VA 20186-2701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3865/1
Sale Date07/21/2017
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RILEY, MARGY A TR $013865/10207/21/2017170003865
RILEY, MARGY A ET AL$137,900112517/0 10/31/2003030012517
LILLARD, JAMES STUART &$64,9000371/323 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $179,682
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 220 0
OPROpen Porch 39 0
   1,267 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0061
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,800$75,100$224,900
2025$149,800$75,100$224,900
2025$149,800$75,100$224,900
2024$143,100$56,500$199,600
2024$143,100$56,500$199,600
2024$143,100$56,500$199,600
2024$143,100$56,500$199,600
2023$143,100$56,500$199,600
2023$143,100$56,500$199,600
2023$143,100$56,500$199,600
2023$143,100$56,500$199,600
2023$143,100$56,500$199,600
2022$107,800$51,900$159,700
2022$107,800$51,900$159,700
2022$107,800$51,900$159,700
2022$107,800$51,900$159,700
2021$107,800$51,900$159,700
2021$107,800$51,900$159,700
2021$107,800$51,900$159,700
2021$107,800$51,900$159,700
2020$94,400$35,900$130,300
2020$94,400$35,900$130,300
2020$94,400$35,900$130,300
2020$94,400$35,900$130,300
2019$94,400$35,900$130,300
2019$94,400$35,900$130,300
2019$94,400$35,900$130,300
2019$94,400$35,900$130,300
2019$87,400$24,100$111,500
2018$87,400$24,100$111,500
2018$87,400$24,100$111,500
2018$87,400$24,100$111,500
2017$87,400$24,100$111,500
2017$87,400$24,100$111,500
2017$87,400$24,100$111,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,800$75,100$224,900
2025$149,800$75,100$224,900
2025$149,800$75,100$224,900
2024$143,100$56,500$199,600
2024$143,100$56,500$199,600
2024$143,100$56,500$199,600
2024$143,100$56,500$199,600
2023$143,100$56,500$199,600
2023$143,100$56,500$199,600
2023$143,100$56,500$199,600
2023$143,100$56,500$199,600
2023$143,100$56,500$199,600
2022$107,800$51,900$159,700
2022$107,800$51,900$159,700
2022$107,800$51,900$159,700
2022$107,800$51,900$159,700
2021$107,800$51,900$159,700
2021$107,800$51,900$159,700
2021$107,800$51,900$159,700
2021$107,800$51,900$159,700
2020$94,400$35,900$130,300
2020$94,400$35,900$130,300
2020$94,400$35,900$130,300
2020$94,400$35,900$130,300
2019$94,400$35,900$130,300
2019$94,400$35,900$130,300
2019$94,400$35,900$130,300
2019$94,400$35,900$130,300
2019$87,400$24,100$111,500
2018$87,400$24,100$111,500
2018$87,400$24,100$111,500
2018$87,400$24,100$111,500
2017$87,400$24,100$111,500
2017$87,400$24,100$111,500
2017$87,400$24,100$111,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 11/ 140/ / Location : 856 THIRD ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps