19470 WILLIAMS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19470 WILLIAMS DR
Parcel ID
50/ I 1/ 33/ /
Acct#
12606
Owner
GLEASON, MONTANA ET AL
Total Market Value
$325,200
Appraisal
$325,200
PID
11784
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ACRES LOT 33
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.67
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,100$117,100$325,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,100$117,100$325,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGLEASON, MONTANA ET AL
Address19470 WILLIAMS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8265
Sale Price$415,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 5866/1
Sale Date12/02/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GLEASON, MONTANA ET AL $415,00025866/10112/02/2025250005866
BROWN, TODD A ET UX$249,00028681/0 08/13/20048681
MACURAK, DAVID J$177,00026476/0 08/09/20026476
WYMER, GARY R ET UX$59,5000299/117 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,691
Replacement Cost: $261,866
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 948 948
FUSFinished Upper Story 648 648
OVROverhang 95 95
DCKDeck 554 0
   2,245 1,691

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0102
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT100.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,100$117,100$325,200
2025$208,100$117,100$325,200
2025$208,100$117,100$325,200
2024$198,200$87,900$286,100
2024$198,200$87,900$286,100
2024$198,200$87,900$286,100
2024$198,200$87,900$286,100
2023$198,200$87,900$286,100
2023$198,200$87,900$286,100
2023$198,200$87,900$286,100
2023$198,200$87,900$286,100
2023$198,200$87,900$286,100
2022$145,300$78,200$223,500
2022$145,300$78,200$223,500
2022$145,300$78,200$223,500
2022$145,300$78,200$223,500
2021$145,300$78,200$223,500
2021$145,300$78,200$223,500
2021$145,300$78,200$223,500
2021$145,300$78,200$223,500
2020$137,100$58,800$195,900
2020$137,100$58,800$195,900
2020$137,100$58,800$195,900
2020$137,100$58,800$195,900
2019$137,100$58,800$195,900
2019$137,100$58,800$195,900
2019$137,100$58,800$195,900
2019$137,100$58,800$195,900
2019$129,000$58,800$187,800
2018$129,000$58,800$187,800
2018$129,000$58,800$187,800
2018$129,000$58,800$187,800
2017$129,000$58,800$187,800
2017$129,000$58,800$187,800
2017$129,000$58,800$187,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,100$117,100$325,200
2025$208,100$117,100$325,200
2025$208,100$117,100$325,200
2024$198,200$87,900$286,100
2024$198,200$87,900$286,100
2024$198,200$87,900$286,100
2024$198,200$87,900$286,100
2023$198,200$87,900$286,100
2023$198,200$87,900$286,100
2023$198,200$87,900$286,100
2023$198,200$87,900$286,100
2023$198,200$87,900$286,100
2022$145,300$78,200$223,500
2022$145,300$78,200$223,500
2022$145,300$78,200$223,500
2022$145,300$78,200$223,500
2021$145,300$78,200$223,500
2021$145,300$78,200$223,500
2021$145,300$78,200$223,500
2021$145,300$78,200$223,500
2020$137,100$58,800$195,900
2020$137,100$58,800$195,900
2020$137,100$58,800$195,900
2020$137,100$58,800$195,900
2019$137,100$58,800$195,900
2019$137,100$58,800$195,900
2019$137,100$58,800$195,900
2019$137,100$58,800$195,900
2019$129,000$58,800$187,800
2018$129,000$58,800$187,800
2018$129,000$58,800$187,800
2018$129,000$58,800$187,800
2017$129,000$58,800$187,800
2017$129,000$58,800$187,800
2017$129,000$58,800$187,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ I 1/ 33/ / Location : 19470 WILLIAMS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps