20114 COLES HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20114 COLES HILL RD
Parcel ID
43/ / 25/ /
Acct#
1254
Owner
BROWN, WILLIAM E III ET UX
Assessed Value
$1,096,600
Appraisal
$1,752,100
PID
1179
Building Count
3
Legal Description
COLES MILL
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
185
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$756,100$996,000$1,752,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$756,100$996,000$1,752,100$340,500$1,096,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
20121 COLES HILL RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
20123 COLES HILL RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
20118 COLES HILL RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, WILLIAM E III ET UX
Address20123 COLES HILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4412
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 599/765
Sale Date01/21/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, WILLIAM E III ET UX$01599/765 01/21/19970
BROWN, WILLIAM E JR ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,644
Replacement Cost: $272,663
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
FUSFinished Upper Story 448 448
PTOPatio 480 0
   2,124 1,644
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,242
Replacement Cost: $157,204
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,242 1,242
DCKDeck 306 0
   1,548 1,242
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 1,856
Replacement Cost: $431,683
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$427,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s) 
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1856
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,856 1,856
BSMBasement 1,856 0
GARGarage 676 0
OPROpen Porch 208 0
   4,596 1,856

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)185
Frontage
Depth
Land$996,000
Clean & Green Value$340,500
Clean & Green Acres182.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLRSLURRYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5,0001
DARYDAIRY STORAGECBCINDERBLOCK240.00 UNITS$1,0001
LOAFLOAFING ATTACHEDFRFRAME2100.00 UNITS$4,0001
SHPSHOPCBCINDERBLOCK C1200.00 UNITS$7,2001
DARYDAIRY STORAGECBCINDERBLOCK576.00 UNITS$2,3001
DARYDAIRY STORAGECBCINDERBLOCK288.00 UNITS$1,2001
GRBGRAIN BINTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$756,100$996,000$1,752,100
2025$756,100$996,000$1,752,100
2025$756,100$996,000$1,752,100
2024$742,300$862,100$1,604,400
2024$742,300$834,500$1,576,800
2024$334,400$834,500$1,168,900
2024$334,400$834,500$1,168,900
2023$334,400$834,500$1,168,900
2023$334,400$834,500$1,168,900
2023$334,400$834,500$1,168,900
2023$334,400$834,500$1,168,900
2023$334,400$834,500$1,168,900
2022$242,900$819,500$1,062,400
2022$242,900$819,500$1,062,400
2022$242,900$819,500$1,062,400
2022$242,900$819,500$1,062,400
2021$242,900$819,500$1,062,400
2021$242,900$819,500$1,062,400
2021$176,500$819,500$996,000
2021$356,000$848,000$1,204,000
2020$311,400$828,400$1,139,800
2020$301,600$828,400$1,130,000
2020$301,600$828,400$1,130,000
2020$301,600$828,400$1,130,000
2019$301,600$828,400$1,130,000
2019$301,600$828,400$1,130,000
2019$301,600$828,400$1,130,000
2019$301,600$828,400$1,130,000
2019$288,500$828,400$1,116,900
2018$288,500$828,400$1,116,900
2018$288,500$828,400$1,116,900
2018$288,500$828,400$1,116,900
2017$288,500$828,400$1,116,900
2017$288,500$828,400$1,116,900
2017$288,500$828,400$1,116,900

Assessment
2025$756,100$996,000$1,752,100$340,500$1,096,600
2025$756,100$996,000$1,752,100$340,500$1,096,600
2025$756,100$996,000$1,752,100$340,500$1,096,600
2024$742,300$862,100$1,604,400$266,300$1,008,600
2024$742,300$834,500$1,576,800$266,300$1,008,600
2024$334,400$834,500$1,168,900$266,300$600,700
2024$334,400$834,500$1,168,900$266,300$600,700
2023$334,400$834,500$1,168,900$266,300$600,700
2023$334,400$834,500$1,168,900$266,300$600,700
2023$334,400$834,500$1,168,900$266,300$600,700
2023$334,400$834,500$1,168,900$266,300$600,700
2023$334,400$834,500$1,168,900$266,300$600,700
2022$242,900$819,500$1,062,400$230,200$473,100
2022$242,900$819,500$1,062,400$230,200$473,100
2022$242,900$819,500$1,062,400$230,200$473,100
2022$242,900$819,500$1,062,400$230,200$473,100
2021$242,900$819,500$1,062,400$230,200$473,100
2021$242,900$819,500$1,062,400$230,200$473,100
2021$176,500$819,500$996,000$230,200$406,700
2021$356,000$848,000$1,204,000$258,700$614,700
2020$311,400$828,400$1,139,800$219,000$530,400
2020$301,600$828,400$1,130,000$219,000$520,600
2020$301,600$828,400$1,130,000$219,000$520,600
2020$301,600$828,400$1,130,000$828,400$1,130,000
2019$301,600$828,400$1,130,000$828,400$1,130,000
2019$301,600$828,400$1,130,000$828,400$1,130,000
2019$301,600$828,400$1,130,000$828,400$1,130,000
2019$301,600$828,400$1,130,000$828,400$1,130,000
2019$288,500$828,400$1,116,900$828,400$1,116,900
2018$288,500$828,400$1,116,900$828,400$1,116,900
2018$288,500$828,400$1,116,900$828,400$1,116,900
2018$288,500$828,400$1,116,900$828,400$1,116,900
2017$288,500$828,400$1,116,900$828,400$1,116,900
2017$288,500$828,400$1,116,900$828,400$1,116,900
2017$288,500$828,400$1,116,900$828,400$1,116,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 25/ / Location : 20114 COLES HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps