8548 KIRTLEY TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8548 KIRTLEY TRL
Parcel ID
48/ / 67/ C /
Acct#
12613
Owner
GASKINS, CHARLES TR &
Total Market Value
$157,400
Appraisal
$157,400
PID
11790
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITE SHOP
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,900$103,500$157,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,900$103,500$157,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGASKINS, CHARLES TR &
GASKINS, LILLIE M TR
Address8912 TAPPER LN

ADELPHI, MD 20783-1445
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3862/1
Sale Date09/20/2023
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GASKINS, CHARLES TR &$013862/10809/20/2023230003862
GASKINS, LILLIE ET AL$010183/10410/19/2018180000183
GASKINS, LILLIE M ET ALS$016873/10812/02/2015150006873
YAGER, JOHN ET ALS$00179/105 02/11/19650

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 775
Replacement Cost: $119,722
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$53,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 775 775
DCKDeck 120 0
   895 775

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,900$103,500$157,400
2025$53,900$103,500$157,400
2025$53,900$103,500$157,400
2024$57,500$78,500$136,000
2024$57,500$78,500$136,000
2024$57,500$78,500$136,000
2024$57,500$78,500$136,000
2023$57,500$78,500$136,000
2023$57,500$78,500$136,000
2023$57,500$78,500$136,000
2023$57,500$78,500$136,000
2023$57,500$78,500$136,000
2022$42,700$78,500$121,200
2022$42,700$78,500$121,200
2022$42,700$78,500$121,200
2022$42,700$78,500$121,200
2021$42,700$78,500$121,200
2021$42,700$78,500$121,200
2021$42,700$78,500$121,200
2021$42,700$78,500$121,200
2020$38,600$66,900$105,500
2020$38,600$66,900$105,500
2020$38,600$66,900$105,500
2020$38,600$66,900$105,500
2019$38,600$66,900$105,500
2019$38,600$66,900$105,500
2019$38,600$66,900$105,500
2019$38,600$66,900$105,500
2019$38,600$66,900$105,500
2018$37,000$63,600$100,600
2018$37,000$63,600$100,600
2018$37,000$63,600$100,600
2017$37,000$63,600$100,600
2017$37,000$63,600$100,600
2017$37,000$63,600$100,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,900$103,500$157,400
2025$53,900$103,500$157,400
2025$53,900$103,500$157,400
2024$57,500$78,500$136,000
2024$57,500$78,500$136,000
2024$57,500$78,500$136,000
2024$57,500$78,500$136,000
2023$57,500$78,500$136,000
2023$57,500$78,500$136,000
2023$57,500$78,500$136,000
2023$57,500$78,500$136,000
2023$57,500$78,500$136,000
2022$42,700$78,500$121,200
2022$42,700$78,500$121,200
2022$42,700$78,500$121,200
2022$42,700$78,500$121,200
2021$42,700$78,500$121,200
2021$42,700$78,500$121,200
2021$42,700$78,500$121,200
2021$42,700$78,500$121,200
2020$38,600$66,900$105,500
2020$38,600$66,900$105,500
2020$38,600$66,900$105,500
2020$38,600$66,900$105,500
2019$38,600$66,900$105,500
2019$38,600$66,900$105,500
2019$38,600$66,900$105,500
2019$38,600$66,900$105,500
2019$38,600$66,900$105,500
2018$37,000$63,600$100,600
2018$37,000$63,600$100,600
2018$37,000$63,600$100,600
2017$37,000$63,600$100,600
2017$37,000$63,600$100,600
2017$37,000$63,600$100,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 67/ C / Location : 8548 KIRTLEY TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps