1301 ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1301 ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
41/ A3 4/ 1/ /
Acct#
12620
Owner
MILLENNIAL PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$324,500
Appraisal
$324,500
PID
11796
Building Count
1
Legal Description
J R THOMAS ADD LOTS LOT 1 2 3 4 5A
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,500$185,000$324,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,500$185,000$324,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLENNIAL PROPERTIES LLC
Address9057 FALCON GLEN CT

BRISTOW, VA 20136-5737
Sale Price$295,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0500/1
Sale Date01/19/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLENNIAL PROPERTIES LLC $295,00010500/10101/19/2021210000500
YANCEY, DOREEN L$55,0000341/604 01/01/19850
BROWN, BRUCE R ET UX$0 269/417 04/29/1977 
HARRIS, CHARLES G$0 128/247 08/30/1951 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 3,224
Replacement Cost: $163,798
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)12
Bathrm Style 
Kitchen Style 
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
AOFOffice 1,612 1,612
APTApartment 1,612 1,612
   3,224 3,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code300R
DescriptionDwelling - Multi Fam  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$185,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT001.00 UNITS$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,500$185,000$324,500
2025$139,500$185,000$324,500
2025$139,500$185,000$324,500
2024$132,300$185,000$317,300
2024$132,300$185,000$317,300
2024$132,300$185,000$317,300
2024$132,300$185,000$317,300
2023$132,300$185,000$317,300
2023$132,500$185,000$317,500
2023$132,500$185,000$317,500
2023$132,500$185,000$317,500
2023$132,500$185,000$317,500
2022$105,600$185,000$290,600
2022$105,600$185,000$290,600
2022$105,600$185,000$290,600
2022$105,600$185,000$290,600
2021$105,600$185,000$290,600
2021$105,600$185,000$290,600
2021$105,600$185,000$290,600
2021$105,600$185,000$290,600
2020$94,800$185,000$279,800
2020$94,800$185,000$279,800
2020$94,800$185,000$279,800
2020$94,800$185,000$279,800
2019$94,800$185,000$279,800
2019$94,800$185,000$279,800
2019$94,800$185,000$279,800
2019$94,800$185,000$279,800
2019$94,800$155,000$249,800
2018$94,800$155,000$249,800
2018$94,800$155,000$249,800
2018$94,800$155,000$249,800
2017$94,800$155,000$249,800
2017$94,800$155,000$249,800
2017$94,800$155,000$249,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,500$185,000$324,500
2025$139,500$185,000$324,500
2025$139,500$185,000$324,500
2024$132,300$185,000$317,300
2024$132,300$185,000$317,300
2024$132,300$185,000$317,300
2024$132,300$185,000$317,300
2023$132,300$185,000$317,300
2023$132,500$185,000$317,500
2023$132,500$185,000$317,500
2023$132,500$185,000$317,500
2023$132,500$185,000$317,500
2022$105,600$185,000$290,600
2022$105,600$185,000$290,600
2022$105,600$185,000$290,600
2022$105,600$185,000$290,600
2021$105,600$185,000$290,600
2021$105,600$185,000$290,600
2021$105,600$185,000$290,600
2021$105,600$185,000$290,600
2020$94,800$185,000$279,800
2020$94,800$185,000$279,800
2020$94,800$185,000$279,800
2020$94,800$185,000$279,800
2019$94,800$185,000$279,800
2019$94,800$185,000$279,800
2019$94,800$185,000$279,800
2019$94,800$185,000$279,800
2019$94,800$155,000$249,800
2018$94,800$155,000$249,800
2018$94,800$155,000$249,800
2018$94,800$155,000$249,800
2017$94,800$155,000$249,800
2017$94,800$155,000$249,800
2017$94,800$155,000$249,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 4/ 1/ / Location : 1301 ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps