12061 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12061 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 88/ A /
Acct#
12622
Owner
JENKINS, JOSHUA J SR ET UX
Total Market Value
$265,800
Appraisal
$265,800
PID
11798
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATT
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,300$140,500$265,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,300$140,500$265,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, JOSHUA J SR ET UX
Address12061 ALUM SPRINGS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4713/0
Sale Date05/25/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, JOSHUA J SR ET UX$014713/0 05/25/20074713
YANCEY, SHRILEY M ET ALS$017357/0 07/06/20067357
YANCEY, EDWIN M JR ET UX$014593/0 09/05/20004593
YANCEY, EDWIN M JR ET ALS$01657/519 09/18/19980
YANCEY, EDWIN M JR ET UX$00294/796 09/20/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,495
Replacement Cost: $183,424
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeE +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,495 1,495
   1,495 1,495

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$140,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,300$140,500$265,800
2025$125,300$140,500$265,800
2025$125,300$140,500$265,800
2024$124,100$110,500$234,600
2024$124,100$110,500$234,600
2024$124,100$110,500$234,600
2024$124,100$110,500$234,600
2023$124,100$110,500$234,600
2023$124,100$110,500$234,600
2023$124,100$110,500$234,600
2023$124,100$110,500$234,600
2023$124,100$110,500$234,600
2022$88,400$95,500$183,900
2022$88,400$95,500$183,900
2022$88,400$95,500$183,900
2022$88,400$95,500$183,900
2021$88,400$95,500$183,900
2021$88,400$95,500$183,900
2021$88,400$95,500$183,900
2021$88,400$95,500$183,900
2020$96,900$83,900$180,800
2020$96,900$83,900$180,800
2020$96,900$83,900$180,800
2020$96,900$83,900$180,800
2019$96,900$83,900$180,800
2019$96,900$83,900$180,800
2019$96,900$83,900$180,800
2019$96,900$83,900$180,800
2019$78,700$80,600$159,300
2018$78,700$80,600$159,300
2018$78,700$80,600$159,300
2018$78,700$80,600$159,300
2017$78,700$80,600$159,300
2017$78,700$80,600$159,300
2017$78,700$80,600$159,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,300$140,500$265,800
2025$125,300$140,500$265,800
2025$125,300$140,500$265,800
2024$124,100$110,500$234,600
2024$124,100$110,500$234,600
2024$124,100$110,500$234,600
2024$124,100$110,500$234,600
2023$124,100$110,500$234,600
2023$124,100$110,500$234,600
2023$124,100$110,500$234,600
2023$124,100$110,500$234,600
2023$124,100$110,500$234,600
2022$88,400$95,500$183,900
2022$88,400$95,500$183,900
2022$88,400$95,500$183,900
2022$88,400$95,500$183,900
2021$88,400$95,500$183,900
2021$88,400$95,500$183,900
2021$88,400$95,500$183,900
2021$88,400$95,500$183,900
2020$96,900$83,900$180,800
2020$96,900$83,900$180,800
2020$96,900$83,900$180,800
2020$96,900$83,900$180,800
2019$96,900$83,900$180,800
2019$96,900$83,900$180,800
2019$96,900$83,900$180,800
2019$96,900$83,900$180,800
2019$78,700$80,600$159,300
2018$78,700$80,600$159,300
2018$78,700$80,600$159,300
2018$78,700$80,600$159,300
2017$78,700$80,600$159,300
2017$78,700$80,600$159,300
2017$78,700$80,600$159,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 88/ A / Location : 12061 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps