214 N WEST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
214 N WEST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ M 7/ /
Acct#
12623
Owner
VARGAS 214 LLC
Total Market Value
$510,500
Appraisal
$510,500
PID
11799
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH WEST ST
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,700$91,800$510,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,700$91,800$510,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVARGAS 214 LLC
Address14414 LOYDS LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5701
Sale Price$365,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3294/1
Sale Date08/01/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VARGAS 214 LLC $365,00013294/10108/01/2024240003294
HELLIWELL, BRIAN J$360,00013373/10106/20/2016160003373
BURLAKOVA, NATALYA ET AL$013458/10206/30/2015150003458
BURLAKOVA, NATALYA$125,00012510/0 04/12/20132510
TUCKER, SHIRLEY ANNE ET ALS$000/0 06/01/19940
PYCHA, LILLIAN MAY ET ALS$00415/785 06/15/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 2,215
Replacement Cost: $464,358
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$417,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PLASTER
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeCENTRAL
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area969
Fin Basement Area750
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,175 1,175
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement 969 0
DCKDeck 114 0
OPROpen Porch 184 0
   3,482 2,215

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$91,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,700$91,800$510,500
2025$418,700$91,800$510,500
2025$418,700$91,800$510,500
2024$418,700$72,800$491,500
2024$418,000$72,800$490,800
2024$418,000$72,800$490,800
2024$418,000$72,800$490,800
2023$418,000$72,800$490,800
2023$418,000$72,800$490,800
2023$418,000$72,800$490,800
2023$418,000$72,800$490,800
2023$418,000$72,800$490,800
2022$317,700$71,800$389,500
2022$317,700$71,800$389,500
2022$317,700$71,800$389,500
2022$317,700$71,800$389,500
2021$317,700$71,800$389,500
2021$317,700$71,800$389,500
2021$317,700$71,800$389,500
2021$317,700$71,800$389,500
2020$298,700$59,100$357,800
2020$298,700$59,100$357,800
2020$298,700$59,100$357,800
2020$298,700$59,100$357,800
2019$298,700$59,100$357,800
2019$298,700$59,100$357,800
2019$298,700$59,100$357,800
2019$298,700$59,100$357,800
2019$289,100$59,100$348,200
2018$289,100$59,100$348,200
2018$289,100$59,100$348,200
2018$289,100$59,100$348,200
2017$289,100$59,100$348,200
2017$289,100$59,100$348,200
2017$289,100$59,100$348,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,700$91,800$510,500
2025$418,700$91,800$510,500
2025$418,700$91,800$510,500
2024$418,700$72,800$491,500
2024$418,000$72,800$490,800
2024$418,000$72,800$490,800
2024$418,000$72,800$490,800
2023$418,000$72,800$490,800
2023$418,000$72,800$490,800
2023$418,000$72,800$490,800
2023$418,000$72,800$490,800
2023$418,000$72,800$490,800
2022$317,700$71,800$389,500
2022$317,700$71,800$389,500
2022$317,700$71,800$389,500
2022$317,700$71,800$389,500
2021$317,700$71,800$389,500
2021$317,700$71,800$389,500
2021$317,700$71,800$389,500
2021$317,700$71,800$389,500
2020$298,700$59,100$357,800
2020$298,700$59,100$357,800
2020$298,700$59,100$357,800
2020$298,700$59,100$357,800
2019$298,700$59,100$357,800
2019$298,700$59,100$357,800
2019$298,700$59,100$357,800
2019$298,700$59,100$357,800
2019$289,100$59,100$348,200
2018$289,100$59,100$348,200
2018$289,100$59,100$348,200
2018$289,100$59,100$348,200
2017$289,100$59,100$348,200
2017$289,100$59,100$348,200
2017$289,100$59,100$348,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ M 7/ / Location : 214 N WEST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps