1401 S MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1401 S MAIN ST
Parcel ID
41/ A3 3/ 32/ /
Acct#
126
Owner
GPM PETROLEUM LLC
Total Market Value
$612,100
Appraisal
$612,100
PID
118
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON RD DUNCAN SUB LOTS 32, 33, 34 PLAT CAB 5/289
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
0.455
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,700$406,400$612,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,700$406,400$612,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGPM PETROLEUM LLC
Address1410 COMMONWEALTH DR #202
WILMINGTON, NC 28403-0377
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0194/1
Sale Date01/13/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GPM PETROLEUM LLC$010194/10101/13/2016160000194
GPM SOUTHEAST LLC$115635/0 08/16/20135635
LS5F CAVALIER INVESTMENTS LLC$520,60017384/0 08/29/20077384
VIRGINIA OIL COMPANY INC$428,3001625/58 11/07/19970
AMERICAN OIL CO THE (AMOCO)$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,034
Replacement Cost: $206,800
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConvenience Store
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms2
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,034 1,034
   1,034 1,034

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$406,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$14,0001
STGSTORAGEBRBRICK220.00 UNITS$9,9001
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 30TY30TYPICAL4608.00 UNITS$3,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,700$406,400$612,100
2025$205,700$406,400$612,100
2025$205,700$406,400$612,100
2024$201,300$406,400$607,700
2024$201,300$406,400$607,700
2024$201,300$406,400$607,700
2024$201,300$406,400$607,700
2023$201,300$406,400$607,700
2023$201,300$406,400$607,700
2023$201,300$406,400$607,700
2023$201,300$406,400$607,700
2023$201,300$406,400$607,700
2022$192,400$406,400$598,800
2022$192,400$406,400$598,800
2022$192,400$406,400$598,800
2022$192,400$406,400$598,800
2021$192,400$406,400$598,800
2021$192,400$406,400$598,800
2021$192,400$406,400$598,800
2021$230,300$604,600$834,900
2020$176,300$390,500$566,800
2020$176,300$390,500$566,800
2020$176,300$390,500$566,800
2020$176,300$390,500$566,800
2019$176,300$390,500$566,800
2019$176,300$390,500$566,800
2019$176,300$390,500$566,800
2019$182,500$565,000$747,500
2019$144,200$307,300$451,500
2018$144,200$307,300$451,500
2018$144,200$307,300$451,500
2018$144,200$307,300$451,500
2017$144,200$307,300$451,500
2017$144,200$307,300$451,500
2017$144,200$307,300$451,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,700$406,400$612,100
2025$205,700$406,400$612,100
2025$205,700$406,400$612,100
2024$201,300$406,400$607,700
2024$201,300$406,400$607,700
2024$201,300$406,400$607,700
2024$201,300$406,400$607,700
2023$201,300$406,400$607,700
2023$201,300$406,400$607,700
2023$201,300$406,400$607,700
2023$201,300$406,400$607,700
2023$201,300$406,400$607,700
2022$192,400$406,400$598,800
2022$192,400$406,400$598,800
2022$192,400$406,400$598,800
2022$192,400$406,400$598,800
2021$192,400$406,400$598,800
2021$192,400$406,400$598,800
2021$192,400$406,400$598,800
2021$230,300$604,600$834,900
2020$176,300$390,500$566,800
2020$176,300$390,500$566,800
2020$176,300$390,500$566,800
2020$176,300$390,500$566,800
2019$176,300$390,500$566,800
2019$176,300$390,500$566,800
2019$176,300$390,500$566,800
2019$182,500$565,000$747,500
2019$144,200$307,300$451,500
2018$144,200$307,300$451,500
2018$144,200$307,300$451,500
2018$144,200$307,300$451,500
2017$144,200$307,300$451,500
2017$144,200$307,300$451,500
2017$144,200$307,300$451,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 3/ 32/ / Location : 1401 S MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps