13447 SCANTLIN MOUNTAIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13447 SCANTLIN MOUNTAIN RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 146/ F /
Acct#
12628
Owner
BREEDING, GREGORY D LER
Total Market Value
$267,300
Appraisal
$267,300
PID
11804
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,000$110,300$267,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,000$110,300$267,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBREEDING, GREGORY D LER
Address13447 SCANTLIN MOUNTAIN RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5845
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1847/1
Sale Date03/14/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BREEDING, GREGORY D LER $011847/10203/14/2022220001847
BREEDING, GREGORY D $014818/10209/19/2018180004818
BREEDING, GREG &$010143/10308/09/2018180000143
DEAVER, JAMES C JR$264,9001761/0 01/29/2007761
DELAGE, RICHARD ET UX$155,00016915/0 06/23/20056915
YANCEY, HERBERT A ET UX$1,00000291/558 09/26/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $222,918
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
   2,016 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
CARSCAR SHELTERFRFRAME0.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,000$110,300$267,300
2025$157,000$110,300$267,300
2025$157,000$110,300$267,300
2024$150,900$75,300$226,200
2024$150,900$75,300$226,200
2024$150,900$75,300$226,200
2024$150,900$75,300$226,200
2023$150,900$75,300$226,200
2023$150,900$75,300$226,200
2023$150,900$75,300$226,200
2023$150,900$75,300$226,200
2023$150,900$75,300$226,200
2022$112,600$60,300$172,900
2022$112,600$60,300$172,900
2022$112,600$60,300$172,900
2022$112,600$60,300$172,900
2021$112,600$60,300$172,900
2021$112,600$60,300$172,900
2021$112,600$60,300$172,900
2021$112,600$60,300$172,900
2020$104,400$58,700$163,100
2020$104,400$58,700$163,100
2020$104,400$58,700$163,100
2020$104,400$58,700$163,100
2019$104,400$58,700$163,100
2019$104,400$58,700$163,100
2019$104,400$58,700$163,100
2019$104,400$58,700$163,100
2019$84,500$45,500$130,000
2018$84,500$45,500$130,000
2018$84,500$45,500$130,000
2018$84,500$45,500$130,000
2017$84,500$45,500$130,000
2017$84,500$45,500$130,000
2017$84,500$45,500$130,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,000$110,300$267,300
2025$157,000$110,300$267,300
2025$157,000$110,300$267,300
2024$150,900$75,300$226,200
2024$150,900$75,300$226,200
2024$150,900$75,300$226,200
2024$150,900$75,300$226,200
2023$150,900$75,300$226,200
2023$150,900$75,300$226,200
2023$150,900$75,300$226,200
2023$150,900$75,300$226,200
2023$150,900$75,300$226,200
2022$112,600$60,300$172,900
2022$112,600$60,300$172,900
2022$112,600$60,300$172,900
2022$112,600$60,300$172,900
2021$112,600$60,300$172,900
2021$112,600$60,300$172,900
2021$112,600$60,300$172,900
2021$112,600$60,300$172,900
2020$104,400$58,700$163,100
2020$104,400$58,700$163,100
2020$104,400$58,700$163,100
2020$104,400$58,700$163,100
2019$104,400$58,700$163,100
2019$104,400$58,700$163,100
2019$104,400$58,700$163,100
2019$104,400$58,700$163,100
2019$84,500$45,500$130,000
2018$84,500$45,500$130,000
2018$84,500$45,500$130,000
2018$84,500$45,500$130,000
2017$84,500$45,500$130,000
2017$84,500$45,500$130,000
2017$84,500$45,500$130,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 146/ F / Location : 13447 SCANTLIN MOUNTAIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps