210 LESCO BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
210 LESCO BLVD
Parcel ID
40/ C 3/ 1 21/ /
Acct#
12632
Owner
ROMERO, SONIA IVETH
Total Market Value
$319,400
Appraisal
$319,400
PID
11808
Building Count
1
Legal Description
10,779 SQ FT HIGHLAND PARK SEC I LOT Y
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.247
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,400$104,000$319,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,400$104,000$319,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROMERO, SONIA IVETH
Address210 LESCO BLVD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1910
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0235/1
Sale Date01/21/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROMERO, SONIA IVETH $010235/10201/21/2025250000235
HERNANDEZ, EULISES ALFREDO ET UX $016980/10212/21/2022220006980
HERNANDEZ, EULISES ALFREDO ET UX $300,00016811/10112/12/2022220006811
ADDISON, WILLIAM D$75,0000500/683 05/26/19930
YANCEY, LUCILLE MAY$53,0000321/733 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,121
Replacement Cost: $258,947
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1025
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,121 1,121
BSMBasement 1,025 0
DCKDeck 336 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   2,722 1,121

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,400$104,000$319,400
2025$215,400$104,000$319,400
2025$215,400$104,000$319,400
2024$202,700$71,100$273,800
2024$202,700$71,100$273,800
2024$202,700$71,100$273,800
2024$202,700$71,100$273,800
2023$202,700$71,100$273,800
2023$202,700$71,100$273,800
2023$202,700$71,100$273,800
2023$202,700$71,100$273,800
2023$202,700$71,100$273,800
2022$120,900$57,000$177,900
2022$120,900$57,000$177,900
2022$120,900$57,000$177,900
2022$120,900$57,000$177,900
2021$120,900$57,000$177,900
2021$120,900$57,000$177,900
2021$120,900$57,000$177,900
2021$120,900$57,000$177,900
2020$109,900$52,200$162,100
2020$109,900$52,200$162,100
2020$109,900$52,200$162,100
2020$109,900$52,200$162,100
2019$109,900$52,200$162,100
2019$109,900$52,200$162,100
2019$109,900$52,200$162,100
2019$108,500$52,200$160,700
2019$93,800$40,700$134,500
2018$93,800$40,700$134,500
2018$93,800$40,700$134,500
2018$93,800$40,700$134,500
2017$93,800$40,700$134,500
2017$93,800$40,700$134,500
2017$93,800$40,700$134,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,400$104,000$319,400
2025$215,400$104,000$319,400
2025$215,400$104,000$319,400
2024$202,700$71,100$273,800
2024$202,700$71,100$273,800
2024$202,700$71,100$273,800
2024$202,700$71,100$273,800
2023$202,700$71,100$273,800
2023$202,700$71,100$273,800
2023$202,700$71,100$273,800
2023$202,700$71,100$273,800
2023$202,700$71,100$273,800
2022$120,900$57,000$177,900
2022$120,900$57,000$177,900
2022$120,900$57,000$177,900
2022$120,900$57,000$177,900
2021$120,900$57,000$177,900
2021$120,900$57,000$177,900
2021$120,900$57,000$177,900
2021$120,900$57,000$177,900
2020$109,900$52,200$162,100
2020$109,900$52,200$162,100
2020$109,900$52,200$162,100
2020$109,900$52,200$162,100
2019$109,900$52,200$162,100
2019$109,900$52,200$162,100
2019$109,900$52,200$162,100
2019$108,500$52,200$160,700
2019$93,800$40,700$134,500
2018$93,800$40,700$134,500
2018$93,800$40,700$134,500
2018$93,800$40,700$134,500
2017$93,800$40,700$134,500
2017$93,800$40,700$134,500
2017$93,800$40,700$134,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 3/ 1 21/ / Location : 210 LESCO BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps