501 N WEST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
501 N WEST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ R 1/ /
Acct#
12633
Owner
CULPEPER COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORP
Total Market Value
$339,400
Appraisal
$339,400
PID
11809
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WEST & SLAUGHTER STS PLAT DB 495-763
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C3
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.2083
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,400$60,000$339,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,400$60,000$339,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCULPEPER COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORP
Address602 S MAIN ST #3
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3205
Sale Price$67,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0486/226
Sale Date10/01/1992
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CULPEPER COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORP$67,00000486/226 10/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,034
Replacement Cost: $291,249
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)6
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 3,034 3,034
OPROpen Porch 220 0
   3,254 3,034

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code770R
DescriptionCharitable  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,400$60,000$339,400
2025$279,400$60,000$339,400
2025$279,400$60,000$339,400
2024$263,400$60,000$323,400
2024$263,400$60,000$323,400
2024$263,400$60,000$323,400
2024$263,400$60,000$323,400
2023$263,400$60,000$323,400
2023$263,400$60,000$323,400
2023$263,400$60,000$323,400
2023$263,400$60,000$323,400
2023$263,400$60,000$323,400
2022$210,700$60,000$270,700
2022$210,700$60,000$270,700
2022$210,700$60,000$270,700
2022$210,700$60,000$270,700
2021$210,700$60,000$270,700
2021$210,700$60,000$270,700
2021$210,700$60,000$270,700
2021$210,700$60,000$270,700
2020$206,300$60,000$266,300
2020$206,300$60,000$266,300
2020$206,300$60,000$266,300
2020$206,300$60,000$266,300
2019$206,300$60,000$266,300
2019$206,300$60,000$266,300
2019$206,300$60,000$266,300
2019$206,300$60,000$266,300
2019$206,300$60,000$266,300
2018$206,300$60,000$266,300
2018$206,300$60,000$266,300
2018$206,300$60,000$266,300
2017$206,300$60,000$266,300
2017$206,300$60,000$266,300
2017$206,300$60,000$266,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,400$60,000$339,400
2025$279,400$60,000$339,400
2025$279,400$60,000$339,400
2024$263,400$60,000$323,400
2024$263,400$60,000$323,400
2024$263,400$60,000$323,400
2024$263,400$60,000$323,400
2023$263,400$60,000$323,400
2023$263,400$60,000$323,400
2023$263,400$60,000$323,400
2023$263,400$60,000$323,400
2023$263,400$60,000$323,400
2022$210,700$60,000$270,700
2022$210,700$60,000$270,700
2022$210,700$60,000$270,700
2022$210,700$60,000$270,700
2021$210,700$60,000$270,700
2021$210,700$60,000$270,700
2021$210,700$60,000$270,700
2021$210,700$60,000$270,700
2020$206,300$60,000$266,300
2020$206,300$60,000$266,300
2020$206,300$60,000$266,300
2020$206,300$60,000$266,300
2019$206,300$60,000$266,300
2019$206,300$60,000$266,300
2019$206,300$60,000$266,300
2019$206,300$60,000$266,300
2019$206,300$60,000$266,300
2018$206,300$60,000$266,300
2018$206,300$60,000$266,300
2018$206,300$60,000$266,300
2017$206,300$60,000$266,300
2017$206,300$60,000$266,300
2017$206,300$60,000$266,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ R 1/ / Location : 501 N WEST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps