309 FAUQUIER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
309 FAUQUIER ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 5/ B2 19/ /
Acct#
12635
Owner
HICKS, BRIAN K ET UX
Total Market Value
$240,300
Appraisal
$240,300
PID
11811
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDYWINE SUB LOT 19
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.2656
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,100$87,200$240,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,100$87,200$240,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHICKS, BRIAN K ET UX
Address309 FAUQUIER ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3012
Sale Price$100,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4782/1
Sale Date09/09/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HICKS, BRIAN K ET UX $100,00014782/10109/09/2019190004782
YANCEY, PHYLLIS H$20,50000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $216,525
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area825
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 825 0
   1,785 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$87,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,100$87,200$240,300
2025$153,100$87,200$240,300
2025$153,100$87,200$240,300
2024$151,300$68,400$219,700
2024$151,300$68,400$219,700
2024$151,300$68,400$219,700
2024$151,300$68,400$219,700
2023$151,300$68,400$219,700
2023$151,300$68,400$219,700
2023$151,300$68,400$219,700
2023$151,300$68,400$219,700
2023$151,300$68,400$219,700
2022$111,900$66,500$178,400
2022$111,900$66,500$178,400
2022$101,800$66,500$168,300
2022$101,800$66,500$168,300
2021$101,800$66,500$168,300
2021$101,800$66,500$168,300
2021$101,800$66,500$168,300
2021$101,800$66,500$168,300
2020$94,200$46,000$140,200
2020$94,200$46,000$140,200
2020$94,200$46,000$140,200
2020$94,200$46,000$140,200
2019$94,200$46,000$140,200
2019$94,200$46,000$140,200
2019$94,200$46,000$140,200
2019$94,200$46,000$140,200
2019$80,000$41,000$121,000
2018$80,000$41,000$121,000
2018$80,000$41,000$121,000
2018$80,000$41,000$121,000
2017$80,000$41,000$121,000
2017$80,000$41,000$121,000
2017$80,000$41,000$121,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,100$87,200$240,300
2025$153,100$87,200$240,300
2025$153,100$87,200$240,300
2024$151,300$68,400$219,700
2024$151,300$68,400$219,700
2024$151,300$68,400$219,700
2024$151,300$68,400$219,700
2023$151,300$68,400$219,700
2023$151,300$68,400$219,700
2023$151,300$68,400$219,700
2023$151,300$68,400$219,700
2023$151,300$68,400$219,700
2022$111,900$66,500$178,400
2022$111,900$66,500$178,400
2022$101,800$66,500$168,300
2022$101,800$66,500$168,300
2021$101,800$66,500$168,300
2021$101,800$66,500$168,300
2021$101,800$66,500$168,300
2021$101,800$66,500$168,300
2020$94,200$46,000$140,200
2020$94,200$46,000$140,200
2020$94,200$46,000$140,200
2020$94,200$46,000$140,200
2019$94,200$46,000$140,200
2019$94,200$46,000$140,200
2019$94,200$46,000$140,200
2019$94,200$46,000$140,200
2019$80,000$41,000$121,000
2018$80,000$41,000$121,000
2018$80,000$41,000$121,000
2018$80,000$41,000$121,000
2017$80,000$41,000$121,000
2017$80,000$41,000$121,000
2017$80,000$41,000$121,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 5/ B2 19/ / Location : 309 FAUQUIER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps