11251 CHERRY HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11251 CHERRY HILL RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 38/ /
Acct#
12642
Owner
JMAR FARM PARTNERSHIP
Total Market Value
$553,500
Appraisal
$553,500
PID
11818
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODLAND CHURCH
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
79
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500$553,000$553,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500$553,000$553,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJMAR FARM PARTNERSHIP
Address602 S MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3201
Sale Price$138,700
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 486/798
Sale Date10/01/1992
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JMAR FARM PARTNERSHIP$138,7000486/798 10/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code770V
DescriptionCharitable  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)79
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$553,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL180.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500$553,000$553,500
2025$500$553,000$553,500
2025$500$553,000$553,500
2024$500$474,000$474,500
2024$500$474,000$474,500
2024$500$474,000$474,500
2024$500$474,000$474,500
2023$500$474,000$474,500
2023$500$474,000$474,500
2023$500$474,000$474,500
2023$500$474,000$474,500
2023$500$474,000$474,500
2022$500$395,000$395,500
2022$500$395,000$395,500
2022$500$395,000$395,500
2022$500$395,000$395,500
2021$500$395,000$395,500
2021$500$395,000$395,500
2021$500$395,000$395,500
2021$500$395,000$395,500
2020$500$395,000$395,500
2020$500$395,000$395,500
2020$500$395,000$395,500
2020$500$395,000$395,500
2019$500$395,000$395,500
2019$500$395,000$395,500
2019$500$395,000$395,500
2019$500$395,000$395,500
2019$500$395,000$395,500
2018$500$395,000$395,500
2018$500$395,000$395,500
2018$500$395,000$395,500
2017$500$395,000$395,500
2017$500$395,000$395,500
2017$500$395,000$395,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500$553,000$553,500
2025$500$553,000$553,500
2025$500$553,000$553,500
2024$500$474,000$474,500
2024$500$474,000$474,500
2024$500$474,000$474,500
2024$500$474,000$474,500
2023$500$474,000$474,500
2023$500$474,000$474,500
2023$500$474,000$474,500
2023$500$474,000$474,500
2023$500$474,000$474,500
2022$500$395,000$395,500
2022$500$395,000$395,500
2022$500$395,000$395,500
2022$500$395,000$395,500
2021$500$395,000$395,500
2021$500$395,000$395,500
2021$500$395,000$395,500
2021$500$395,000$395,500
2020$500$395,000$395,500
2020$500$395,000$395,500
2020$500$395,000$395,500
2020$500$395,000$395,500
2019$500$395,000$395,500
2019$500$395,000$395,500
2019$500$395,000$395,500
2019$500$395,000$395,500
2019$500$395,000$395,500
2018$500$395,000$395,500
2018$500$395,000$395,500
2018$500$395,000$395,500
2017$500$395,000$395,500
2017$500$395,000$395,500
2017$500$395,000$395,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 38/ / Location : 11251 CHERRY HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps