12046 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12046 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 23/ /
Acct#
12645
Owner
YANCEY, WILLIAM DALE YANCEY SR
Total Market Value
$210,600
Appraisal
$210,600
PID
11821
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ALUM SPRING
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,100$123,500$210,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,100$123,500$210,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYANCEY, WILLIAM DALE YANCEY SR
Address12022 ALUM SPRINGS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 138/0
Sale Date05/03/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YANCEY, WILLIAM DALE YANCEY SR$03138/0 05/03/2013138
YANCEY, JEAN C$01138/0 05/03/2013138
YANCEY, WILLIAM ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,488
Replacement Cost: $188,883
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$86,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2ASPHALT SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,240 1,240
FUSFinished Upper Story 248 248
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 152 0
   1,640 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,100$123,500$210,600
2025$87,100$123,500$210,600
2025$87,100$123,500$210,600
2024$85,500$93,500$179,000
2024$85,500$93,500$179,000
2024$85,500$93,500$179,000
2024$85,500$93,500$179,000
2023$85,500$93,500$179,000
2023$85,500$93,500$179,000
2023$85,500$93,500$179,000
2023$85,500$93,500$179,000
2023$85,500$93,500$179,000
2022$61,800$78,500$140,300
2022$61,800$78,500$140,300
2022$61,800$78,500$140,300
2022$61,800$78,500$140,300
2021$61,800$78,500$140,300
2021$61,800$78,500$140,300
2021$61,800$78,500$140,300
2021$61,800$78,500$140,300
2020$58,300$66,900$125,200
2020$58,300$66,900$125,200
2020$58,300$66,900$125,200
2020$58,300$66,900$125,200
2019$58,300$66,900$125,200
2019$58,300$66,900$125,200
2019$58,300$66,900$125,200
2019$58,300$66,900$125,200
2019$54,600$63,600$118,200
2018$54,600$63,600$118,200
2018$54,600$63,600$118,200
2018$54,600$63,600$118,200
2017$54,600$63,600$118,200
2017$35,700$63,600$99,300
2017$35,700$63,600$99,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,100$123,500$210,600
2025$87,100$123,500$210,600
2025$87,100$123,500$210,600
2024$85,500$93,500$179,000
2024$85,500$93,500$179,000
2024$85,500$93,500$179,000
2024$85,500$93,500$179,000
2023$85,500$93,500$179,000
2023$85,500$93,500$179,000
2023$85,500$93,500$179,000
2023$85,500$93,500$179,000
2023$85,500$93,500$179,000
2022$61,800$78,500$140,300
2022$61,800$78,500$140,300
2022$61,800$78,500$140,300
2022$61,800$78,500$140,300
2021$61,800$78,500$140,300
2021$61,800$78,500$140,300
2021$61,800$78,500$140,300
2021$61,800$78,500$140,300
2020$58,300$66,900$125,200
2020$58,300$66,900$125,200
2020$58,300$66,900$125,200
2020$58,300$66,900$125,200
2019$58,300$66,900$125,200
2019$58,300$66,900$125,200
2019$58,300$66,900$125,200
2019$58,300$66,900$125,200
2019$54,600$63,600$118,200
2018$54,600$63,600$118,200
2018$54,600$63,600$118,200
2018$54,600$63,600$118,200
2017$54,600$63,600$118,200
2017$35,700$63,600$99,300
2017$35,700$63,600$99,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 23/ / Location : 12046 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps