19328 WILLIS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19328 WILLIS RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 62/ /
Acct#
12647
Owner
WILLIS, NANCY L ET VIR
Assessed Value
$477,400
Appraisal
$539,700
PID
11823
Building Count
2
Legal Description
COLVINS TAVERN PLAT CAB 4/54 PARCEL B
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,900$253,800$539,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$285,900$253,800$539,700$191,500$477,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
19248 WILLIS RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIS, NANCY L ET VIR
Address19328 WILLIS RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8222
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 684/295
Sale Date05/21/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIS, NANCY L ET VIR$01684/295 05/21/19990
GINGHER, NANCY L$229,0000525/66 03/23/19940
YASNOWSKY, JOHN JR ET UX$147,50000269/589 05/04/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,858
Replacement Cost: $263,153
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,218 1,218
FUSFinished Upper Story 640 640
GARGarage 308 0
PTOPatio 216 0
SCRScreened Porch 91 0
   2,473 1,858
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $141,150
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$94,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 912 912
   912 912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.09
Frontage
Depth
Land$253,800
Clean & Green Value$191,500
Clean & Green Acres8.09

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNCBCINDERBLOCK1728.00 UNITS$37,6001
SIL2SILO - NO TOPTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNFRFRAME1770.00 UNITS$5,3001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT864.00 UNITS$1,7001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNCBCINDERBLOCK594.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,900$253,800$539,700
2025$285,900$253,800$539,700
2025$285,900$253,800$539,700
2024$281,600$191,600$473,200
2024$281,600$191,600$473,200
2024$281,600$191,600$473,200
2024$281,600$191,600$473,200
2023$281,600$191,600$473,200
2023$281,600$191,600$473,200
2023$281,600$191,600$473,200
2023$281,600$191,600$473,200
2023$281,600$191,600$473,200
2022$219,700$191,600$411,300
2022$219,700$191,600$411,300
2022$219,700$191,600$411,300
2022$219,700$191,600$411,300
2021$219,700$191,600$411,300
2021$219,700$191,600$411,300
2021$219,700$191,600$411,300
2021$219,700$191,600$411,300
2020$205,700$168,400$374,100
2020$205,700$168,400$374,100
2020$205,700$168,400$374,100
2020$205,700$168,400$374,100
2019$205,700$168,400$374,100
2019$205,700$168,400$374,100
2019$205,700$168,400$374,100
2019$205,700$168,400$374,100
2019$195,000$161,800$356,800
2018$195,000$161,800$356,800
2018$195,000$161,800$356,800
2018$195,000$161,800$356,800
2017$195,000$161,800$356,800
2017$195,000$161,800$356,800
2017$195,000$161,800$356,800

Assessment
2025$285,900$253,800$539,700$191,500$477,400
2025$285,900$253,800$539,700$191,500$477,400
2025$285,900$253,800$539,700$191,500$477,400
2024$281,600$191,600$473,200$142,400$424,000
2024$281,600$191,600$473,200$142,400$424,000
2024$281,600$191,600$473,200$142,400$424,000
2024$281,600$191,600$473,200$142,400$424,000
2023$281,600$191,600$473,200$142,400$424,000
2023$281,600$191,600$473,200$142,400$424,000
2023$281,600$191,600$473,200$142,400$424,000
2023$281,600$191,600$473,200$142,400$424,000
2023$281,600$191,600$473,200$142,400$424,000
2022$219,700$191,600$411,300$141,400$361,100
2022$219,700$191,600$411,300$141,400$361,100
2022$219,700$191,600$411,300$141,400$361,100
2022$219,700$191,600$411,300$141,400$361,100
2021$219,700$191,600$411,300$141,400$361,100
2021$219,700$191,600$411,300$141,400$361,100
2021$219,700$191,600$411,300$141,400$361,100
2021$219,700$191,600$411,300$141,400$361,100
2020$205,700$168,400$374,100$117,300$323,000
2020$205,700$168,400$374,100$117,300$323,000
2020$205,700$168,400$374,100$117,300$323,000
2020$205,700$168,400$374,100$168,400$374,100
2019$205,700$168,400$374,100$168,400$374,100
2019$205,700$168,400$374,100$168,400$374,100
2019$205,700$168,400$374,100$168,400$374,100
2019$205,700$168,400$374,100$168,400$374,100
2019$195,000$161,800$356,800$161,800$356,800
2018$195,000$161,800$356,800$161,800$356,800
2018$195,000$161,800$356,800$161,800$356,800
2018$195,000$161,800$356,800$161,800$356,800
2017$195,000$161,800$356,800$161,800$356,800
2017$195,000$161,800$356,800$161,800$356,800
2017$195,000$161,800$356,800$161,800$356,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 62/ / Location : 19328 WILLIS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps