13397 SIRRINE VW
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13397 SIRRINE VW
Parcel ID
28/ / 12/ /
Acct#
12649
Owner
LEWIS, DAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$773,400
Appraisal
$773,400
PID
11825
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE VIEWS AT GRIFFINSBURG LOT 1 PF 3/98
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.59
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,900$219,500$773,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,900$219,500$773,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS, DAN ET UX
Address13397 SIRRINE VW
BOSTON, VA 22713
Sale Price$135,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4525/1
Sale Date05/12/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEWIS, DAN ET UX $135,00014525/10105/12/2021210004525
CHADLO LLC ET AL$80,00044491/10108/28/2018180004491
CHADLO LLC ET ALS$260,0002275/0 01/19/2010275
YATES, GREGORY M$054603/0 07/31/20094603
CLARK, BRUCE T TEE ET AL$027799/0 12/16/20087799
YATES, GREGORY M$1,100,0004388/0 01/17/2007388
YATES, C F JR$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,898
Replacement Cost: $556,514
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$550,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1898
Fin Basement Area424
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,898 1,898
BSMBasement 1,898 0
DCKDeck 122 0
GARGarage 943 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
PTOPatio 861 0
SCRScreened Porch 448 0
   6,338 1,898

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$219,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,900$219,500$773,400
2025$553,900$219,500$773,400
2025$553,900$219,500$773,400
2024$525,700$200,800$726,500
2024$522,700$200,800$723,500
2024$522,700$200,800$723,500
2024$522,700$200,800$723,500
2023$522,700$200,800$723,500
2023$522,700$200,800$723,500
2023$522,700$200,800$723,500
2023$549,700$240,000$789,700
2023$549,700$240,000$789,700
2022$524,900$172,500$697,400
2022$369,000$142,500$511,500
2022$369,000$142,500$511,500
2022$369,000$142,500$511,500
2021$145,400$142,500$287,900
2021$0$132,500$132,500
2021$0$132,500$132,500
2021$0$132,500$132,500
2020$0$112,200$112,200
2020$0$112,200$112,200
2020$0$112,200$112,200
2020$0$112,200$112,200
2019$0$112,200$112,200
2019$0$112,200$112,200
2019$0$112,200$112,200
2019$0$112,200$112,200
2019$0$106,400$106,400
2018$0$106,400$106,400
2018$0$106,400$106,400
2018$0$106,400$106,400
2017$0$106,400$106,400
2017$0$106,400$106,400
2017$0$106,400$106,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,900$219,500$773,400
2025$553,900$219,500$773,400
2025$553,900$219,500$773,400
2024$525,700$200,800$726,500
2024$522,700$200,800$723,500
2024$522,700$200,800$723,500
2024$522,700$200,800$723,500
2023$522,700$200,800$723,500
2023$522,700$200,800$723,500
2023$522,700$200,800$723,500
2023$549,700$240,000$789,700
2023$549,700$240,000$789,700
2022$524,900$172,500$697,400
2022$369,000$142,500$511,500
2022$369,000$142,500$511,500
2022$369,000$142,500$511,500
2021$145,400$142,500$287,900
2021$0$132,500$132,500
2021$0$2,700$2,700
2021$0$2,700$2,700
2020$0$2,300$2,300
2020$0$2,300$2,300
2020$0$2,300$2,300
2020$0$112,200$112,200
2019$0$112,200$112,200
2019$0$112,200$112,200
2019$0$112,200$112,200
2019$0$112,200$112,200
2019$0$106,400$106,400
2018$0$106,400$106,400
2018$0$106,400$106,400
2018$0$106,400$106,400
2017$0$106,400$106,400
2017$0$106,400$106,400
2017$0$106,400$106,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 12/ / Location : 13397 SIRRINE VW

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps