8015 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8015 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
28/ / 34/ /
Acct#
12652
Owner
STEELE, ROBERT M ET UX
Total Market Value
$398,400
Appraisal
$398,400
PID
11828
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRIFFINSBURG PARCEL B1 PLAT CAB 5/268
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
7.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,100$166,300$398,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,100$166,300$398,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEELE, ROBERT M ET UX
Address8015 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
BOSTON, VA 22713-4349
Sale Price$140,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 595/720
Sale Date11/26/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STEELE, ROBERT M ET UX$140,0001595/720 11/26/19960
YATES, RAVEN C$00502/245 01/01/19950
YATES, C F JR ET AL$000448/638 01/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,956
Replacement Cost: $332,018
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area418
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3PLASTER
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/4 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,956 1,956
BSMBasement 418 0
SCRScreened Porch 193 0
   2,567 1,956

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TENTENNIS COURT007200.00 UNITS$01
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL100.00 UNITS$5001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL720.00 UNITS$1,4001
SPLPOOLINPDINGROUND 'D'416.00 UNITS$3,8001
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$1,5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE108.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED72.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$2001
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED224.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,100$166,300$398,400
2025$232,100$166,300$398,400
2025$232,100$166,300$398,400
2024$222,900$130,200$353,100
2024$222,900$130,200$353,100
2024$222,900$130,200$353,100
2024$222,900$130,200$353,100
2023$222,900$130,200$353,100
2023$222,900$130,200$353,100
2023$222,900$130,200$353,100
2023$222,900$130,200$353,100
2023$222,900$130,200$353,100
2022$166,400$115,200$281,600
2022$166,400$115,200$281,600
2022$166,400$115,200$281,600
2022$166,400$115,200$281,600
2021$166,400$115,200$281,600
2021$166,400$115,200$281,600
2021$166,400$115,200$281,600
2021$166,400$115,200$281,600
2020$158,100$103,600$261,700
2020$158,100$103,600$261,700
2020$158,100$103,600$261,700
2020$158,100$103,600$261,700
2019$158,100$103,600$261,700
2019$158,100$103,600$261,700
2019$158,100$103,600$261,700
2019$158,100$103,600$261,700
2019$142,700$100,300$243,000
2018$142,700$100,300$243,000
2018$142,700$100,300$243,000
2018$142,700$100,300$243,000
2017$142,700$100,300$243,000
2017$142,700$100,300$243,000
2017$142,700$100,300$243,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,100$166,300$398,400
2025$232,100$166,300$398,400
2025$232,100$166,300$398,400
2024$222,900$130,200$353,100
2024$222,900$130,200$353,100
2024$222,900$130,200$353,100
2024$222,900$130,200$353,100
2023$222,900$130,200$353,100
2023$222,900$130,200$353,100
2023$222,900$130,200$353,100
2023$222,900$130,200$353,100
2023$222,900$130,200$353,100
2022$166,400$115,200$281,600
2022$166,400$115,200$281,600
2022$166,400$115,200$281,600
2022$166,400$115,200$281,600
2021$166,400$115,200$281,600
2021$166,400$115,200$281,600
2021$166,400$115,200$281,600
2021$166,400$115,200$281,600
2020$158,100$103,600$261,700
2020$158,100$103,600$261,700
2020$158,100$103,600$261,700
2020$158,100$103,600$261,700
2019$158,100$103,600$261,700
2019$158,100$103,600$261,700
2019$158,100$103,600$261,700
2019$158,100$103,600$261,700
2019$142,700$100,300$243,000
2018$142,700$100,300$243,000
2018$142,700$100,300$243,000
2018$142,700$100,300$243,000
2017$142,700$100,300$243,000
2017$142,700$100,300$243,000
2017$142,700$100,300$243,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 34/ / Location : 8015 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps