7423 CHADS WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7423 CHADS WAY
Parcel ID
28/ / 15/ /
Acct#
12654
Owner
MURRAY, WESTON D ET UX
Total Market Value
$898,000
Appraisal
$898,000
PID
11829
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE VIEWS AT GRIFFINSBURG LOT 4 PF 3/98
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$640,900$257,100$898,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$640,900$257,100$898,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMURRAY, WESTON D ET UX
Address7423 CHADS WAY
BOSTON, VA 22713-4233
Sale Price$147,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4492/1
Sale Date08/28/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MURRAY, WESTON D ET UX$147,00014492/10108/28/2018180004492
CHADLO LLC ET AL$80,00044491/10108/28/2018180004491
CHADLO LLC ET ALS$210,00021589/0 03/31/20111589
YATES, GREGORY M$054603/0 07/31/20094603
CLARK, BRUCE T TEE ET AL$027799/0 12/16/20087799
YATES, GREGORY M$11,000,0004388/0 01/17/2007388
YATES, C F JR$000321/797 01/11/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 3,100
Replacement Cost: $646,411
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$639,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1486
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,552 1,552
FFLFirst Floor 1,548 1,548
BSMBasement 1,486 0
GARGarage 676 0
OPROpen Porch 401 0
PTOPatio 482 0
STGStorage 379 0
   6,524 3,100

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$257,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$640,900$257,100$898,000
2025$640,900$257,100$898,000
2025$640,900$257,100$898,000
2024$607,100$234,600$841,700
2024$606,100$234,600$840,700
2024$606,100$234,600$840,700
2024$606,100$234,600$840,700
2023$606,100$234,600$840,700
2023$606,100$234,600$840,700
2023$606,100$234,600$840,700
2023$606,100$234,600$840,700
2023$606,100$234,600$840,700
2022$606,100$167,100$773,200
2022$379,100$167,100$546,200
2022$379,100$167,100$546,200
2022$379,100$167,100$546,200
2021$379,100$167,100$546,200
2021$379,100$167,100$546,200
2021$379,100$167,100$546,200
2021$379,100$167,100$546,200
2020$342,800$158,300$501,100
2020$342,800$158,300$501,100
2020$342,800$158,300$501,100
2020$342,800$158,300$501,100
2019$342,800$158,300$501,100
2019$342,800$158,300$501,100
2019$108,900$158,300$267,200
2019$108,900$158,300$267,200
2019$0$106,500$106,500
2018$0$106,500$106,500
2018$0$106,500$106,500
2018$0$106,500$106,500
2017$0$106,500$106,500
2017$0$106,500$106,500
2017$0$106,500$106,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$640,900$257,100$898,000
2025$640,900$257,100$898,000
2025$640,900$257,100$898,000
2024$607,100$234,600$841,700
2024$606,100$234,600$840,700
2024$606,100$234,600$840,700
2024$606,100$234,600$840,700
2023$606,100$234,600$840,700
2023$606,100$234,600$840,700
2023$606,100$234,600$840,700
2023$606,100$234,600$840,700
2023$606,100$234,600$840,700
2022$606,100$167,100$773,200
2022$379,100$167,100$546,200
2022$379,100$167,100$546,200
2022$379,100$167,100$546,200
2021$379,100$167,100$546,200
2021$379,100$167,100$546,200
2021$379,100$167,100$546,200
2021$379,100$167,100$546,200
2020$342,800$158,300$501,100
2020$342,800$158,300$501,100
2020$342,800$158,300$501,100
2020$342,800$158,300$501,100
2019$342,800$158,300$501,100
2019$342,800$158,300$501,100
2019$108,900$158,300$267,200
2019$108,900$158,300$267,200
2019$0$106,500$106,500
2018$0$106,500$106,500
2018$0$106,500$106,500
2018$0$106,500$106,500
2017$0$106,500$106,500
2017$0$106,500$106,500
2017$0$106,500$106,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 15/ / Location : 7423 CHADS WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps