13045 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13045 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
28/ / 42/ /
Acct#
12655
Owner
KUBAS, EDWARD G
Total Market Value
$390,500
Appraisal
$390,500
PID
11830
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRIFFINSBURG
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,200$141,300$390,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,200$141,300$390,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKUBAS, EDWARD G
Address13 BURKE AVE
CONSHOHOCKEN, PA 19428-1301
Sale Price$175,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5978/1
Sale Date12/08/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KUBAS, EDWARD G $175,00015978/10112/08/2025250005978
KUBAS, ROMAN ET AL $0 0075/11704/04/2024240000075
KUBAS, JOHN J$137,1001727/48 08/04/20000
YATES, GREGORY M$111,0001679/679 04/08/19990
YATES, CHARLES S ET UX$5,0000249/425 03/14/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,450
Replacement Cost: $321,854
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1450
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,450 1,450
BSMBasement 1,450 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 330 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
STGStorage 140 0
   3,490 1,450

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$141,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL528.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,200$141,300$390,500
2025$249,200$141,300$390,500
2025$249,200$141,300$390,500
2024$238,900$103,800$342,700
2024$238,900$103,800$342,700
2024$238,900$85,000$323,900
2024$238,900$85,000$323,900
2023$238,900$85,000$323,900
2023$238,900$85,000$323,900
2023$238,900$85,000$323,900
2023$238,900$85,000$323,900
2023$238,900$85,000$323,900
2022$182,800$70,000$252,800
2022$182,800$70,000$252,800
2022$182,800$70,000$252,800
2022$182,800$70,000$252,800
2021$182,800$70,000$252,800
2021$182,800$70,000$252,800
2021$182,800$70,000$252,800
2021$182,800$70,000$252,800
2020$166,000$58,400$224,400
2020$166,000$58,400$224,400
2020$166,000$58,400$224,400
2020$166,000$58,400$224,400
2019$166,000$58,400$224,400
2019$166,000$58,400$224,400
2019$166,000$58,400$224,400
2019$166,000$58,400$224,400
2019$139,900$55,100$195,000
2018$139,900$55,100$195,000
2018$139,900$55,100$195,000
2018$139,900$55,100$195,000
2017$139,900$55,100$195,000
2017$139,900$55,100$195,000
2017$139,900$55,100$195,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,200$141,300$390,500
2025$249,200$141,300$390,500
2025$249,200$141,300$390,500
2024$238,900$103,800$342,700
2024$238,900$103,800$342,700
2024$238,900$85,000$323,900
2024$238,900$85,000$323,900
2023$238,900$85,000$323,900
2023$238,900$85,000$323,900
2023$238,900$85,000$323,900
2023$238,900$85,000$323,900
2023$238,900$85,000$323,900
2022$182,800$70,000$252,800
2022$182,800$70,000$252,800
2022$182,800$70,000$252,800
2022$182,800$70,000$252,800
2021$182,800$70,000$252,800
2021$182,800$70,000$252,800
2021$182,800$70,000$252,800
2021$182,800$70,000$252,800
2020$166,000$58,400$224,400
2020$166,000$58,400$224,400
2020$166,000$58,400$224,400
2020$166,000$58,400$224,400
2019$166,000$58,400$224,400
2019$166,000$58,400$224,400
2019$166,000$58,400$224,400
2019$166,000$58,400$224,400
2019$139,900$55,100$195,000
2018$139,900$55,100$195,000
2018$139,900$55,100$195,000
2018$139,900$55,100$195,000
2017$139,900$55,100$195,000
2017$139,900$55,100$195,000
2017$139,900$55,100$195,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 42/ / Location : 13045 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps