5367 SCOTTSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5367 SCOTTSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
7/ / 72/ E /
Acct#
12656
Owner
ANDERSON, JAMES L
Total Market Value
$404,700
Appraisal
$404,700
PID
11831
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSONTON
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,700$120,000$404,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,700$120,000$404,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON, JAMES L
Address5367 SCOTTSVILLE RD

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2136
Sale Price$325,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6539/1
Sale Date07/21/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANDERSON, JAMES L $325,00016539/10107/21/2021210006539
CEDAR HOMES INVESTMENTS LLC $175,00013352/10104/12/2021210003352
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TR $210,00014198/10507/08/2020200004198
MORTON, LESLIE L ET UX$155,00015847/0 05/26/20065847
YATES, DANIEL$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,266
Replacement Cost: $312,131
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent10
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area528
Fin Basement Area475
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,266 1,266
BSMBasement 528 0
OPROpen Porch 117 0
   1,911 1,266

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR2
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE168.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,700$120,000$404,700
2025$284,700$120,000$404,700
2025$284,700$120,000$404,700
2024$290,600$105,000$395,600
2024$290,600$105,000$395,600
2024$290,600$105,000$395,600
2024$290,600$105,000$395,600
2023$290,600$105,000$395,600
2023$290,600$105,000$395,600
2023$290,600$105,000$395,600
2023$290,600$105,000$395,600
2023$290,600$105,000$395,600
2022$215,700$80,000$295,700
2022$215,700$80,000$295,700
2022$215,700$80,000$295,700
2022$215,700$80,000$295,700
2021$215,700$80,000$295,700
2021$215,700$80,000$295,700
2021$156,100$62,500$218,600
2021$156,100$62,500$218,600
2020$147,400$51,300$198,700
2020$147,400$51,300$198,700
2020$147,400$51,300$198,700
2020$147,400$51,300$198,700
2019$147,400$51,300$198,700
2019$147,400$51,300$198,700
2019$147,400$51,300$198,700
2019$147,400$51,300$198,700
2019$118,800$51,300$170,100
2018$118,800$65,000$183,800
2018$115,100$37,500$152,600
2018$115,100$37,500$152,600
2017$115,100$37,500$152,600
2017$115,100$37,500$152,600
2017$115,100$37,500$152,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,700$120,000$404,700
2025$284,700$120,000$404,700
2025$284,700$120,000$404,700
2024$290,600$105,000$395,600
2024$290,600$105,000$395,600
2024$290,600$105,000$395,600
2024$290,600$105,000$395,600
2023$290,600$105,000$395,600
2023$290,600$105,000$395,600
2023$290,600$105,000$395,600
2023$290,600$105,000$395,600
2023$290,600$105,000$395,600
2022$215,700$80,000$295,700
2022$215,700$80,000$295,700
2022$215,700$80,000$295,700
2022$215,700$80,000$295,700
2021$215,700$80,000$295,700
2021$215,700$80,000$295,700
2021$156,100$62,500$218,600
2021$156,100$62,500$218,600
2020$147,400$51,300$198,700
2020$147,400$51,300$198,700
2020$147,400$51,300$198,700
2020$147,400$51,300$198,700
2019$147,400$51,300$198,700
2019$147,400$51,300$198,700
2019$147,400$51,300$198,700
2019$147,400$51,300$198,700
2019$118,800$51,300$170,100
2018$118,800$65,000$183,800
2018$115,100$37,500$152,600
2018$115,100$37,500$152,600
2017$115,100$37,500$152,600
2017$115,100$37,500$152,600
2017$115,100$37,500$152,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 72/ E / Location : 5367 SCOTTSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps