5466 JEFFERSONTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5466 JEFFERSONTON RD
Parcel ID
15/ A 1/ 2/ A1 /
Acct#
12659
Owner
YATES, DANIEL KIRK
Total Market Value
$334,400
Appraisal
$334,400
PID
11834
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ON 621 NEAR JEFFERSONTON LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,400$120,000$334,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,400$120,000$334,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYATES, DANIEL KIRK
Address5476 JEFFERSONTON RD

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2213
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 446/407
Sale Date11/01/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YATES, DANIEL KIRK$00446/407 11/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost: $252,232
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
PTOPatio 168 0
   1,272 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME247.00 UNITS$3,7001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDMISCMISCELLANOUS1.00 UNITS$2001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1440.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,400$120,000$334,400
2025$214,400$120,000$334,400
2025$214,400$120,000$334,400
2024$212,300$105,000$317,300
2024$212,300$105,000$317,300
2024$212,300$105,000$317,300
2024$212,300$105,000$317,300
2023$212,300$105,000$317,300
2023$212,300$105,000$317,300
2023$212,300$105,000$317,300
2023$212,300$105,000$317,300
2023$212,300$105,000$317,300
2022$153,300$80,000$233,300
2022$153,300$80,000$233,300
2022$153,300$80,000$233,300
2022$153,300$80,000$233,300
2021$153,300$80,000$233,300
2021$153,300$80,000$233,300
2021$153,300$80,000$233,300
2021$153,300$80,000$233,300
2020$139,500$65,000$204,500
2020$139,500$65,000$204,500
2020$139,500$65,000$204,500
2020$139,500$65,000$204,500
2019$139,500$65,000$204,500
2019$139,500$65,000$204,500
2019$139,500$65,000$204,500
2019$139,500$65,000$204,500
2019$110,600$65,000$175,600
2018$110,600$65,000$175,600
2018$110,600$65,000$175,600
2018$110,600$65,000$175,600
2017$110,600$65,000$175,600
2017$110,600$65,000$175,600
2017$110,600$65,000$175,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,400$120,000$334,400
2025$214,400$120,000$334,400
2025$214,400$120,000$334,400
2024$212,300$105,000$317,300
2024$212,300$105,000$317,300
2024$212,300$105,000$317,300
2024$212,300$105,000$317,300
2023$212,300$105,000$317,300
2023$212,300$105,000$317,300
2023$212,300$105,000$317,300
2023$212,300$105,000$317,300
2023$212,300$105,000$317,300
2022$153,300$80,000$233,300
2022$153,300$80,000$233,300
2022$153,300$80,000$233,300
2022$153,300$80,000$233,300
2021$153,300$80,000$233,300
2021$153,300$80,000$233,300
2021$153,300$80,000$233,300
2021$153,300$80,000$233,300
2020$139,500$65,000$204,500
2020$139,500$65,000$204,500
2020$139,500$65,000$204,500
2020$139,500$65,000$204,500
2019$139,500$65,000$204,500
2019$139,500$65,000$204,500
2019$139,500$65,000$204,500
2019$139,500$65,000$204,500
2019$110,600$65,000$175,600
2018$110,600$65,000$175,600
2018$110,600$65,000$175,600
2018$110,600$65,000$175,600
2017$110,600$65,000$175,600
2017$110,600$65,000$175,600
2017$110,600$65,000$175,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ A 1/ 2/ A1 / Location : 5466 JEFFERSONTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps