8048 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8048 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
28/ / 28/ /
Acct#
12660
Owner
COMMERCIAL YATES LLC
Total Market Value
$498,300
Appraisal
$498,300
PID
11835
Building Count
3
Legal Description
YATES STORE PLAT CAB 3/199
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
CS
Historic District
Acres
4.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,300$147,000$498,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,300$147,000$498,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
8052 SPERRYVILLE PIKE BOSTON, VA 22713Secondary
8058 SPERRYVILLE PIKE BOSTON, VA 22713Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMMERCIAL YATES LLC
Address13166 DEER RIDGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5608
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale5
Book & Page 13662/0
Sale Date12/29/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COMMERCIAL YATES LLC$0513662/0 12/29/200613662
YATES, GREGORY M$00364/453 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,932
Replacement Cost: $280,119
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 966 966
FUSFinished Upper Story 966 966
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 178 0
OPROpen Porch 506 0
   2,616 1,932
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 2,350
Replacement Cost: $207,340
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleMarket/Country Store
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms5
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
APTApartment 1,175 1,175
FFLFirst Floor 1,175 1,175
CNPCanopy 675 0
   3,025 2,350
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 629
Replacement Cost: $98,196
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$62,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area629
Fin Basement Area112
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 629 629
BSMBasement 629 0
DCKDeck 240 0
   1,498 629

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400R
DescriptionComm - Indl - Res  
ZoningCS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$147,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK864.00 UNITS$4,3001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED432.00 UNITS$1,7001
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,300$147,000$498,300
2025$351,300$147,000$498,300
2025$351,300$147,000$498,300
2024$333,200$147,000$480,200
2024$333,200$147,000$480,200
2024$312,400$147,000$459,400
2024$312,400$147,000$459,400
2023$312,400$147,000$459,400
2023$312,400$147,000$459,400
2023$312,400$147,000$459,400
2023$312,400$147,000$459,400
2023$312,400$147,000$459,400
2022$252,600$147,000$399,600
2022$252,600$147,000$399,600
2022$252,600$147,000$399,600
2022$252,600$147,000$399,600
2021$252,600$147,000$399,600
2021$252,600$147,000$399,600
2021$252,600$147,000$399,600
2021$280,200$147,000$427,200
2020$246,100$147,000$393,100
2020$246,100$147,000$393,100
2020$246,100$147,000$393,100
2020$246,100$147,000$393,100
2019$246,100$147,000$393,100
2019$246,100$147,000$393,100
2019$246,100$147,000$393,100
2019$246,100$147,000$393,100
2019$237,600$136,100$373,700
2018$237,600$136,100$373,700
2018$237,600$136,100$373,700
2018$237,600$136,100$373,700
2017$237,600$136,100$373,700
2017$237,600$136,100$373,700
2017$237,600$136,100$373,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,300$147,000$498,300
2025$351,300$147,000$498,300
2025$351,300$147,000$498,300
2024$333,200$147,000$480,200
2024$333,200$147,000$480,200
2024$312,400$147,000$459,400
2024$312,400$147,000$459,400
2023$312,400$147,000$459,400
2023$312,400$147,000$459,400
2023$312,400$147,000$459,400
2023$312,400$147,000$459,400
2023$312,400$147,000$459,400
2022$252,600$147,000$399,600
2022$252,600$147,000$399,600
2022$252,600$147,000$399,600
2022$252,600$147,000$399,600
2021$252,600$147,000$399,600
2021$252,600$147,000$399,600
2021$252,600$147,000$399,600
2021$280,200$147,000$427,200
2020$246,100$147,000$393,100
2020$246,100$147,000$393,100
2020$246,100$147,000$393,100
2020$246,100$147,000$393,100
2019$246,100$147,000$393,100
2019$246,100$147,000$393,100
2019$246,100$147,000$393,100
2019$246,100$147,000$393,100
2019$237,600$136,100$373,700
2018$237,600$136,100$373,700
2018$237,600$136,100$373,700
2018$237,600$136,100$373,700
2017$237,600$136,100$373,700
2017$237,600$136,100$373,700
2017$237,600$136,100$373,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 28/ / Location : 8048 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps