14443 LEGG LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14443 LEGG LN
Parcel ID
39/ / 75/ C /
Acct#
12663
Owner
YATES, GEORGE JACOB ET ALS
Total Market Value
$285,700
Appraisal
$285,700
PID
11837
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHERRY HILL
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,900$112,800$285,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,900$112,800$285,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYATES, GEORGE JACOB ET ALS
Address14443 LEGG LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$1,300
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 282/392
Sale Date05/05/1978
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YATES, GEORGE JACOB ET ALS$1,3000282/392 05/05/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,140
Replacement Cost: $208,293
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area780
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 780 780
FUSFinished Upper Story 300 300
OVROverhang 60 60
BSMBasement 780 0
DCKDeck 272 0
PTOPatio 240 0
   2,432 1,140

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,900$112,800$285,700
2025$172,900$112,800$285,700
2025$172,900$112,800$285,700
2024$169,900$77,800$247,700
2024$169,900$77,800$247,700
2024$169,900$77,800$247,700
2024$169,900$77,800$247,700
2023$169,900$77,800$247,700
2023$169,900$77,800$247,700
2023$169,900$77,800$247,700
2023$169,900$77,800$247,700
2023$169,900$77,800$247,700
2022$123,200$72,800$196,000
2022$123,200$72,800$196,000
2022$123,200$72,800$196,000
2022$123,200$72,800$196,000
2021$123,200$72,800$196,000
2021$123,200$72,800$196,000
2021$123,200$72,800$196,000
2021$123,200$72,800$196,000
2020$115,600$61,200$176,800
2020$100,900$61,200$162,100
2020$100,900$61,200$162,100
2020$100,900$61,200$162,100
2019$100,900$61,200$162,100
2019$100,900$61,200$162,100
2019$100,900$61,200$162,100
2019$100,900$61,200$162,100
2019$95,200$57,900$153,100
2018$95,200$57,900$153,100
2018$95,200$57,900$153,100
2018$95,200$57,900$153,100
2017$95,200$57,900$153,100
2017$95,200$57,900$153,100
2017$95,200$57,900$153,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,900$112,800$285,700
2025$172,900$112,800$285,700
2025$172,900$112,800$285,700
2024$169,900$77,800$247,700
2024$169,900$77,800$247,700
2024$169,900$77,800$247,700
2024$169,900$77,800$247,700
2023$169,900$77,800$247,700
2023$169,900$77,800$247,700
2023$169,900$77,800$247,700
2023$169,900$77,800$247,700
2023$169,900$77,800$247,700
2022$123,200$72,800$196,000
2022$123,200$72,800$196,000
2022$123,200$72,800$196,000
2022$123,200$72,800$196,000
2021$123,200$72,800$196,000
2021$123,200$72,800$196,000
2021$123,200$72,800$196,000
2021$123,200$72,800$196,000
2020$115,600$61,200$176,800
2020$100,900$61,200$162,100
2020$100,900$61,200$162,100
2020$100,900$61,200$162,100
2019$100,900$61,200$162,100
2019$100,900$61,200$162,100
2019$100,900$61,200$162,100
2019$100,900$61,200$162,100
2019$95,200$57,900$153,100
2018$95,200$57,900$153,100
2018$95,200$57,900$153,100
2018$95,200$57,900$153,100
2017$95,200$57,900$153,100
2017$95,200$57,900$153,100
2017$95,200$57,900$153,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 75/ C / Location : 14443 LEGG LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps