1301 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1301 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
40/ C 2/ 1/ /
Acct#
1259
Owner
MULLEN'S PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$366,200
Appraisal
$366,200
PID
1184
Building Count
1
Legal Description
P E JENKINS SUB LOT 1 SPERRYVILLE RD
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,500$103,700$366,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,500$103,700$366,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMULLEN'S PROPERTIES LLC
Address4663 GOODVIEW RD
GOODVIEW , VA 24095-2624
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4908/1
Sale Date12/04/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MULLEN'S PROPERTIES LLC$014908/10112/04/2023230004908
MULLEN, KRISTIN ET VIR $359,90013435/10108/21/2023230003435
HILLSIDE CONSTRUCTION AND REMODELING LLC$175,00016096/10110/27/2022220006069
KIMBRIDGE HOUSE LLC $156,00010524/10101/25/2022220000524
LEVERAGE RE PARTNERS LLC$0110061/11011/22/2021210010061
MAGNOLIA TEAM LLC &$140,00013945/10104/27/2021210003945
BROWN, GREGORY KEENAN $011361/10203/04/2020200001361
BROWN, MARGARET E $01145/4520412/31/2018 
BROWN, WILLIAM P ET UX$00145/4520103/16/19570

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,160
Replacement Cost: $260,415
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.6
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area648
Fin Basement Area648
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 816 816
FUSFinished Upper Story 344 344
BSMBasement 648 0
CRLCrawl Space 144 0
   1,952 1,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGCBCINDERBLOCK112.00 UNITS$3001
SHPSHOPCBCINDERBLOCK C348.00 UNITS$1,4001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME240.00 UNITS$2,5001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,500$103,700$366,200
2025$262,500$103,700$366,200
2025$262,500$103,700$366,200
2024$262,500$103,700$366,200
2024$286,700$70,900$357,600
2024$286,700$70,900$357,600
2024$286,700$70,900$357,600
2023$286,700$70,900$357,600
2023$238,100$70,900$309,000
2023$125,200$70,900$196,100
2023$125,200$70,900$196,100
2023$125,200$70,900$196,100
2022$125,200$70,900$196,100
2022$91,600$56,900$148,500
2022$91,600$56,900$148,500
2022$91,600$56,900$148,500
2021$91,600$56,900$148,500
2021$91,600$56,900$148,500
2021$91,600$56,900$148,500
2021$91,600$56,900$148,500
2020$89,400$52,000$141,400
2020$89,400$52,000$141,400
2020$89,400$52,000$141,400
2020$88,000$52,000$140,000
2019$88,000$52,000$140,000
2019$88,000$52,000$140,000
2019$88,000$52,000$140,000
2019$88,000$52,000$140,000
2019$82,000$40,600$122,600
2018$82,000$40,600$122,600
2018$82,000$40,600$122,600
2018$82,000$40,600$122,600
2017$82,000$40,600$122,600
2017$82,000$40,600$122,600
2017$82,000$40,600$122,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,500$103,700$366,200
2025$262,500$103,700$366,200
2025$262,500$103,700$366,200
2024$262,500$103,700$366,200
2024$286,700$70,900$357,600
2024$286,700$70,900$357,600
2024$286,700$70,900$357,600
2023$286,700$70,900$357,600
2023$238,100$70,900$309,000
2023$125,200$70,900$196,100
2023$125,200$70,900$196,100
2023$125,200$70,900$196,100
2022$125,200$70,900$196,100
2022$91,600$56,900$148,500
2022$91,600$56,900$148,500
2022$91,600$56,900$148,500
2021$91,600$56,900$148,500
2021$91,600$56,900$148,500
2021$91,600$56,900$148,500
2021$91,600$56,900$148,500
2020$89,400$52,000$141,400
2020$89,400$52,000$141,400
2020$89,400$52,000$141,400
2020$88,000$52,000$140,000
2019$88,000$52,000$140,000
2019$88,000$52,000$140,000
2019$88,000$52,000$140,000
2019$88,000$52,000$140,000
2019$82,000$40,600$122,600
2018$82,000$40,600$122,600
2018$82,000$40,600$122,600
2018$82,000$40,600$122,600
2017$82,000$40,600$122,600
2017$82,000$40,600$122,600
2017$82,000$40,600$122,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 2/ 1/ / Location : 1301 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps