13166 DEER RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13166 DEER RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
28/ / 33/ /
Acct#
12671
Owner
YATES, GREGORY M
Assessed Value
$1,051,200
Appraisal
$1,090,900
PID
11843
Building Count
2
Legal Description
GRIFFINSBURG (YATES HOME)
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
7.78
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$873,300$217,600$1,090,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$873,300$217,600$1,090,900$177,900$1,051,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYATES, GREGORY M
Address13166 DEER RIDGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5608
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 584/258
Sale Date07/01/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YATES, GREGORY M$00584/258 07/01/19960
YATES, GREGORY M ET UX$000322/1 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 6,867
Replacement Cost: $976,328
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$771,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.26
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 5,424 5,424
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,443 1,443
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 1,041 0
OPROpen Porch 311 0
PTOPatio 216 0
   8,627 6,867
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 377
Replacement Cost: $84,437
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$62,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s) 
Full Bath(s) 
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s) 
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen Style 
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
AOFOffice 377 377
GARGarage 1,087 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   1,500 377

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.78
Frontage
Depth
Land$217,600
Clean & Green Value$177,900
Clean & Green Acres5.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 40TY40TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$4,0001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'1150.00 UNITS$13,5001
TENTENNIS COURT007200.00 UNITS$13,8001
PLHSPOOL HOUSEFRFRAME936.00 UNITS$5,6001
PORPORCHATATTACHED360.00 UNITS$1,4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE48.00 UNITS$1001
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED160.00 UNITS$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$873,300$217,600$1,090,900
2025$873,300$217,600$1,090,900
2025$873,300$217,600$1,090,900
2024$829,800$195,900$1,025,700
2024$829,800$195,900$1,025,700
2024$829,800$195,900$1,025,700
2024$829,800$195,900$1,025,700
2023$829,800$195,900$1,025,700
2023$829,800$195,900$1,025,700
2023$829,800$195,900$1,025,700
2023$829,800$195,900$1,025,700
2023$829,800$195,900$1,025,700
2022$645,600$150,900$796,500
2022$645,600$150,900$796,500
2022$645,600$150,900$796,500
2022$645,600$150,900$796,500
2021$645,600$150,900$796,500
2021$645,600$150,900$796,500
2021$645,600$150,900$796,500
2021$645,600$150,900$796,500
2020$560,400$145,100$705,500
2020$560,400$145,100$705,500
2020$560,400$145,100$705,500
2020$560,400$145,100$705,500
2019$560,400$145,100$705,500
2019$560,400$145,100$705,500
2019$560,400$145,100$705,500
2019$560,400$145,100$705,500
2019$553,600$136,800$690,400
2018$553,600$136,800$690,400
2018$553,600$136,800$690,400
2018$553,600$136,800$690,400
2017$553,600$136,800$690,400
2017$553,600$136,800$690,400
2017$553,600$136,800$690,400

Assessment
2025$873,300$217,600$1,090,900$177,900$1,051,200
2025$873,300$217,600$1,090,900$177,900$1,051,200
2025$873,300$217,600$1,090,900$177,900$1,051,200
2024$829,800$195,900$1,025,700$161,600$991,400
2024$829,800$195,900$1,025,700$161,600$991,400
2024$829,800$195,900$1,025,700$161,600$991,400
2024$829,800$195,900$1,025,700$161,600$991,400
2023$829,800$195,900$1,025,700$161,600$991,400
2023$829,800$195,900$1,025,700$161,600$991,400
2023$829,800$195,900$1,025,700$161,600$991,400
2023$829,800$195,900$1,025,700$161,600$991,400
2023$829,800$195,900$1,025,700$161,600$991,400
2022$645,600$150,900$796,500$116,200$761,800
2022$645,600$150,900$796,500$116,200$761,800
2022$645,600$150,900$796,500$116,200$761,800
2022$645,600$150,900$796,500$116,200$761,800
2021$645,600$150,900$796,500$116,200$761,800
2021$645,600$150,900$796,500$116,200$761,800
2021$645,600$150,900$796,500$116,200$761,800
2021$645,600$150,900$796,500$116,200$761,800
2020$560,400$145,100$705,500$110,000$670,400
2020$560,400$145,100$705,500$110,000$670,400
2020$560,400$145,100$705,500$110,000$670,400
2020$560,400$145,100$705,500$145,100$705,500
2019$560,400$145,100$705,500$145,100$705,500
2019$560,400$145,100$705,500$145,100$705,500
2019$560,400$145,100$705,500$145,100$705,500
2019$560,400$145,100$705,500$145,100$705,500
2019$553,600$136,800$690,400$136,800$690,400
2018$553,600$136,800$690,400$136,800$690,400
2018$553,600$136,800$690,400$136,800$690,400
2018$553,600$136,800$690,400$136,800$690,400
2017$553,600$136,800$690,400$136,800$690,400
2017$553,600$136,800$690,400$136,800$690,400
2017$553,600$136,800$690,400$136,800$690,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 33/ / Location : 13166 DEER RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps