950 N MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
950 N MAIN ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 11/ 8/ /
Acct#
12674
Owner
LEVY, LARRY
Total Market Value
$276,200
Appraisal
$276,200
PID
11846
Building Count
1
Legal Description
950 N MAIN ST
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,200$120,000$276,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,200$120,000$276,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEVY, LARRY
AddressPO BOX 1
BOSTON, VA 22713-0001
Sale Price$95,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 390/589
Sale Date01/01/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEVY, LARRY$95,0000390/589 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 2,548
Replacement Cost: $181,768
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$110,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 2,548 2,548
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 210 0
OPROpen Porch 210 0
   2,968 2,548

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code300R
DescriptionDwelling - Multi Fam  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,200$120,000$276,200
2025$156,200$120,000$276,200
2025$156,200$120,000$276,200
2024$141,400$120,000$261,400
2024$141,400$120,000$261,400
2024$141,400$120,000$261,400
2024$141,400$120,000$261,400
2023$141,400$120,000$261,400
2023$141,400$120,000$261,400
2023$141,400$120,000$261,400
2023$141,400$120,000$261,400
2023$141,400$120,000$261,400
2022$118,500$120,000$238,500
2022$118,500$120,000$238,500
2022$118,500$120,000$238,500
2022$118,500$120,000$238,500
2021$118,500$120,000$238,500
2021$118,500$120,000$238,500
2021$118,500$120,000$238,500
2021$118,500$120,000$238,500
2020$95,900$120,000$215,900
2020$95,900$120,000$215,900
2020$95,900$120,000$215,900
2020$95,900$120,000$215,900
2019$95,900$120,000$215,900
2019$95,900$120,000$215,900
2019$95,900$120,000$215,900
2019$95,900$120,000$215,900
2019$93,200$120,000$213,200
2018$93,200$120,000$213,200
2018$93,200$120,000$213,200
2018$93,200$120,000$213,200
2017$93,200$120,000$213,200
2017$93,200$120,000$213,200
2017$93,200$120,000$213,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,200$120,000$276,200
2025$156,200$120,000$276,200
2025$156,200$120,000$276,200
2024$141,400$120,000$261,400
2024$141,400$120,000$261,400
2024$141,400$120,000$261,400
2024$141,400$120,000$261,400
2023$141,400$120,000$261,400
2023$141,400$120,000$261,400
2023$141,400$120,000$261,400
2023$141,400$120,000$261,400
2023$141,400$120,000$261,400
2022$118,500$120,000$238,500
2022$118,500$120,000$238,500
2022$118,500$120,000$238,500
2022$118,500$120,000$238,500
2021$118,500$120,000$238,500
2021$118,500$120,000$238,500
2021$118,500$120,000$238,500
2021$118,500$120,000$238,500
2020$95,900$120,000$215,900
2020$95,900$120,000$215,900
2020$95,900$120,000$215,900
2020$95,900$120,000$215,900
2019$95,900$120,000$215,900
2019$95,900$120,000$215,900
2019$95,900$120,000$215,900
2019$95,900$120,000$215,900
2019$93,200$120,000$213,200
2018$93,200$120,000$213,200
2018$93,200$120,000$213,200
2018$93,200$120,000$213,200
2017$93,200$120,000$213,200
2017$93,200$120,000$213,200
2017$93,200$120,000$213,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 11/ 8/ / Location : 950 N MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps