5585 JEFFERSONTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5585 JEFFERSONTON RD
Parcel ID
15/ A 1/ 1/ D /
Acct#
1260
Owner
HERMANSEN, BROCK
Total Market Value
$315,200
Appraisal
$315,200
PID
1185
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL X
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,900$134,300$315,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,900$134,300$315,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHERMANSEN, BROCK
Address5585 JEFFERSONTON RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$229,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2999/0
Sale Date04/03/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HERMANSEN, BROCK$229,00012999/0 04/03/20072999
BROADLANDS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC ET$135,00019370/0 08/30/20069370
BROWN, BERNICE J$0143/0 03/23/200643
BROWN, WILLIAM R ET UX$3,0000255/397 01/01/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $237,823
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 304 0
   1,312 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$134,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE48.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,900$134,300$315,200
2025$180,900$134,300$315,200
2025$180,900$134,300$315,200
2024$178,100$119,300$297,400
2024$178,100$119,300$297,400
2024$178,100$119,300$297,400
2024$178,100$119,300$297,400
2023$178,100$119,300$297,400
2023$178,100$119,300$297,400
2023$178,100$119,300$297,400
2023$178,100$119,300$297,400
2023$178,100$119,300$297,400
2022$127,700$94,300$222,000
2022$127,700$94,300$222,000
2022$127,700$94,300$222,000
2022$127,700$94,300$222,000
2021$127,700$94,300$222,000
2021$127,700$94,300$222,000
2021$127,700$94,300$222,000
2021$127,700$94,300$222,000
2020$115,600$79,300$194,900
2020$115,600$79,300$194,900
2020$115,600$79,300$194,900
2020$115,600$79,300$194,900
2019$115,600$79,300$194,900
2019$115,600$79,300$194,900
2019$115,600$79,300$194,900
2019$115,600$79,300$194,900
2019$90,800$79,300$170,100
2018$90,800$79,300$170,100
2018$90,800$79,300$170,100
2018$90,800$79,300$170,100
2017$90,800$79,300$170,100
2017$90,800$79,300$170,100
2017$89,000$79,300$168,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,900$134,300$315,200
2025$180,900$134,300$315,200
2025$180,900$134,300$315,200
2024$178,100$119,300$297,400
2024$178,100$119,300$297,400
2024$178,100$119,300$297,400
2024$178,100$119,300$297,400
2023$178,100$119,300$297,400
2023$178,100$119,300$297,400
2023$178,100$119,300$297,400
2023$178,100$119,300$297,400
2023$178,100$119,300$297,400
2022$127,700$94,300$222,000
2022$127,700$94,300$222,000
2022$127,700$94,300$222,000
2022$127,700$94,300$222,000
2021$127,700$94,300$222,000
2021$127,700$94,300$222,000
2021$127,700$94,300$222,000
2021$127,700$94,300$222,000
2020$115,600$79,300$194,900
2020$115,600$79,300$194,900
2020$115,600$79,300$194,900
2020$115,600$79,300$194,900
2019$115,600$79,300$194,900
2019$115,600$79,300$194,900
2019$115,600$79,300$194,900
2019$115,600$79,300$194,900
2019$90,800$79,300$170,100
2018$90,800$79,300$170,100
2018$90,800$79,300$170,100
2018$90,800$79,300$170,100
2017$90,800$79,300$170,100
2017$90,800$79,300$170,100
2017$89,000$79,300$168,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ A 1/ 1/ D / Location : 5585 JEFFERSONTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps