14418 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14418 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 66/ B /
Acct#
12683
Owner
MARTINEZ REALTY GROUP LLC
Total Market Value
$282,200
Appraisal
$282,200
PID
11853
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE RD LOT 2 CHESTNUT FORK
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,700$119,500$282,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,700$119,500$282,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINEZ REALTY GROUP LLC
AddressPO BOX 88
BRIGHTWOOD, VA 22715-0088
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6486/1
Sale Date11/22/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARTINEZ REALTY GROUP LLC $016486/10211/22/2022220006486
MARTINEZ, JAMES $215,25012633/10104/15/2022220002633
NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE LLC$191,923110094/10511/22/2021210010094
SIKORA, STEVEN P II$155,00012478/10105/18/2015150002478
DODSON, SUSAN$012189/0 03/27/20132189
DODSON, RUSSELL M SR ET UX$70,00012822/0 05/11/20122822
TYREE, LLOYD W SR & OLA M$50,5000362/775 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $205,515
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
CRLCrawl Space 960 0
   1,920 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,700$119,500$282,200
2025$162,700$119,500$282,200
2025$162,700$119,500$282,200
2024$157,600$89,500$247,100
2024$157,600$89,500$247,100
2024$157,600$89,500$247,100
2024$157,600$89,500$247,100
2023$157,600$89,500$247,100
2023$157,600$89,500$247,100
2023$157,600$89,500$247,100
2023$157,600$89,500$247,100
2023$157,600$89,500$247,100
2022$157,600$89,500$247,100
2022$113,100$74,500$187,600
2022$113,100$74,500$187,600
2022$113,100$74,500$187,600
2021$113,100$74,500$187,600
2021$113,100$74,500$187,600
2021$113,100$74,500$187,600
2021$113,100$74,500$187,600
2020$103,300$62,900$166,200
2020$103,300$62,900$166,200
2020$103,300$62,900$166,200
2020$103,300$62,900$166,200
2019$103,300$62,900$166,200
2019$103,300$62,900$166,200
2019$103,300$62,900$166,200
2019$103,300$62,900$166,200
2019$80,200$59,600$139,800
2018$80,200$59,600$139,800
2018$80,200$59,600$139,800
2018$80,200$59,600$139,800
2017$80,200$59,600$139,800
2017$80,200$59,600$139,800
2017$80,200$59,600$139,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,700$119,500$282,200
2025$162,700$119,500$282,200
2025$162,700$119,500$282,200
2024$157,600$89,500$247,100
2024$157,600$89,500$247,100
2024$157,600$89,500$247,100
2024$157,600$89,500$247,100
2023$157,600$89,500$247,100
2023$157,600$89,500$247,100
2023$157,600$89,500$247,100
2023$157,600$89,500$247,100
2023$157,600$89,500$247,100
2022$157,600$89,500$247,100
2022$113,100$74,500$187,600
2022$113,100$74,500$187,600
2022$113,100$74,500$187,600
2021$113,100$74,500$187,600
2021$113,100$74,500$187,600
2021$113,100$74,500$187,600
2021$113,100$74,500$187,600
2020$103,300$62,900$166,200
2020$103,300$62,900$166,200
2020$103,300$62,900$166,200
2020$103,300$62,900$166,200
2019$103,300$62,900$166,200
2019$103,300$62,900$166,200
2019$103,300$62,900$166,200
2019$103,300$62,900$166,200
2019$80,200$59,600$139,800
2018$80,200$59,600$139,800
2018$80,200$59,600$139,800
2018$80,200$59,600$139,800
2017$80,200$59,600$139,800
2017$80,200$59,600$139,800
2017$80,200$59,600$139,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 66/ B / Location : 14418 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps