6405 JEFFERSONTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6405 JEFFERSONTON RD
Parcel ID
15/ / 13/ /
Acct#
12684
Owner
BRYANT, PATRICIA ET AL
Total Market Value
$179,600
Appraisal
$179,600
PID
11854
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPRINGFIELD
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,400$116,200$179,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,400$116,200$179,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRYANT, PATRICIA ET AL
Address603 GLAIRE TAYLOR CT APT 104
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1675
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0193/1
Sale Date09/23/2015
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRYANT, PATRICIA ET AL$010193/10309/23/2015150000193
YATES, LUCILLE P$1,2500331/4560512/28/19840
DEARING, ARTHUR$0125/5140109/09/18820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 952
Replacement Cost: $120,933
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$62,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 952 952
DCKDeck 96 0
SCRScreened Porch 168 0
   1,216 952

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,400$116,200$179,600
2025$63,400$116,200$179,600
2025$63,400$116,200$179,600
2024$62,300$101,700$164,000
2024$62,300$101,700$164,000
2024$62,300$101,700$164,000
2024$62,300$101,700$164,000
2023$62,300$101,700$164,000
2023$62,300$101,700$164,000
2023$62,300$101,700$164,000
2023$62,300$101,700$164,000
2023$62,300$101,700$164,000
2022$46,400$77,600$124,000
2022$46,400$77,600$124,000
2022$33,200$77,600$110,800
2022$33,200$77,600$110,800
2021$33,200$77,600$110,800
2021$33,200$77,600$110,800
2021$33,200$77,600$110,800
2021$33,200$77,600$110,800
2020$29,300$60,600$89,900
2020$29,300$60,600$89,900
2020$29,300$60,600$89,900
2020$29,300$60,600$89,900
2019$29,300$60,600$89,900
2019$29,300$60,600$89,900
2019$29,300$60,600$89,900
2019$29,300$60,600$89,900
2019$27,100$60,600$87,700
2018$27,100$60,600$87,700
2018$27,100$60,600$87,700
2018$27,100$60,600$87,700
2017$27,100$60,600$87,700
2017$27,100$60,600$87,700
2017$27,100$60,600$87,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,400$116,200$179,600
2025$63,400$116,200$179,600
2025$63,400$116,200$179,600
2024$62,300$101,700$164,000
2024$62,300$101,700$164,000
2024$62,300$101,700$164,000
2024$62,300$101,700$164,000
2023$62,300$101,700$164,000
2023$62,300$101,700$164,000
2023$62,300$101,700$164,000
2023$62,300$101,700$164,000
2023$62,300$101,700$164,000
2022$46,400$77,600$124,000
2022$46,400$77,600$124,000
2022$33,200$77,600$110,800
2022$33,200$77,600$110,800
2021$33,200$77,600$110,800
2021$33,200$77,600$110,800
2021$33,200$77,600$110,800
2021$33,200$77,600$110,800
2020$29,300$60,600$89,900
2020$29,300$60,600$89,900
2020$29,300$60,600$89,900
2020$29,300$60,600$89,900
2019$29,300$60,600$89,900
2019$29,300$60,600$89,900
2019$29,300$60,600$89,900
2019$29,300$60,600$89,900
2019$27,100$60,600$87,700
2018$27,100$60,600$87,700
2018$27,100$60,600$87,700
2018$27,100$60,600$87,700
2017$27,100$60,600$87,700
2017$27,100$60,600$87,700
2017$27,100$60,600$87,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 13/ / Location : 6405 JEFFERSONTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps