6367 JEFFERSONTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6367 JEFFERSONTON RD
Parcel ID
15/ / 17/ B /
Acct#
12686
Owner
YATES, MARY JANE ET ALS
Total Market Value
$320,600
Appraisal
$320,600
PID
11855
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPRINGFIELD
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,600$120,000$320,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,600$120,000$320,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
6365 JEFFERSONTON RD JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerYATES, MARY JANE ET ALS
Address6367 JEFFERSONTON RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2239
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 387/1
Sale Date11/21/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YATES, MARY JANE ET ALS$01387/1 11/21/2011110000387
YATES, MARY$00164/44 01/01/19610

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,423
Replacement Cost: $282,107
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,423 1,423
OPROpen Porch 113 0
   1,536 1,423

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD280.00 UNITS$3,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,600$120,000$320,600
2025$200,600$120,000$320,600
2025$200,600$120,000$320,600
2024$197,100$105,000$302,100
2024$197,100$105,000$302,100
2024$197,100$105,000$302,100
2024$197,100$105,000$302,100
2023$197,100$105,000$302,100
2023$197,100$105,000$302,100
2023$197,100$105,000$302,100
2023$197,100$105,000$302,100
2023$197,100$105,000$302,100
2022$141,300$80,000$221,300
2022$141,300$80,000$221,300
2022$141,300$80,000$221,300
2022$141,300$80,000$221,300
2021$141,300$80,000$221,300
2021$141,300$80,000$221,300
2021$141,300$80,000$221,300
2021$141,300$80,000$221,300
2020$135,400$65,000$200,400
2020$121,300$65,000$186,300
2020$121,300$65,000$186,300
2020$121,300$65,000$186,300
2019$121,300$65,000$186,300
2019$121,300$65,000$186,300
2019$121,300$65,000$186,300
2019$121,300$65,000$186,300
2019$97,900$65,000$162,900
2018$97,900$65,000$162,900
2018$97,900$65,000$162,900
2018$97,900$65,000$162,900
2017$97,900$65,000$162,900
2017$97,900$65,000$162,900
2017$97,900$65,000$162,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,600$120,000$320,600
2025$200,600$120,000$320,600
2025$200,600$120,000$320,600
2024$197,100$105,000$302,100
2024$197,100$105,000$302,100
2024$197,100$105,000$302,100
2024$197,100$105,000$302,100
2023$197,100$105,000$302,100
2023$197,100$105,000$302,100
2023$197,100$105,000$302,100
2023$197,100$105,000$302,100
2023$197,100$105,000$302,100
2022$141,300$80,000$221,300
2022$141,300$80,000$221,300
2022$141,300$80,000$221,300
2022$141,300$80,000$221,300
2021$141,300$80,000$221,300
2021$141,300$80,000$221,300
2021$141,300$80,000$221,300
2021$141,300$80,000$221,300
2020$135,400$65,000$200,400
2020$121,300$65,000$186,300
2020$121,300$65,000$186,300
2020$121,300$65,000$186,300
2019$121,300$65,000$186,300
2019$121,300$65,000$186,300
2019$121,300$65,000$186,300
2019$121,300$65,000$186,300
2019$97,900$65,000$162,900
2018$97,900$65,000$162,900
2018$97,900$65,000$162,900
2018$97,900$65,000$162,900
2017$97,900$65,000$162,900
2017$97,900$65,000$162,900
2017$97,900$65,000$162,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 17/ B / Location : 6367 JEFFERSONTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps