16728 BLEAK HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16728 BLEAK HILL RD
Parcel ID
32/ / 12/ B /
Acct#
12687
Owner
YATES, PATRICIA MAE FRANKLIN
Total Market Value
$242,500
Appraisal
$242,500
PID
11856
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR ALANTHUS
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,300$111,200$242,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,300$111,200$242,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYATES, PATRICIA MAE FRANKLIN
ET VIR
Address16728 BLEAK HILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0245/221
Sale Date08/15/1974
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YATES, PATRICIA MAE FRANKLIN$000245/221 08/15/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $165,925
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 272 0
   1,280 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,300$111,200$242,500
2025$131,300$111,200$242,500
2025$131,300$111,200$242,500
2024$128,700$86,200$214,900
2024$128,700$86,200$214,900
2024$128,700$86,200$214,900
2024$128,700$86,200$214,900
2023$128,700$86,200$214,900
2023$128,700$86,200$214,900
2023$128,700$86,200$214,900
2023$128,700$86,200$214,900
2023$128,700$86,200$214,900
2022$95,900$76,200$172,100
2022$95,900$76,200$172,100
2022$95,900$76,200$172,100
2022$95,900$76,200$172,100
2021$95,900$76,200$172,100
2021$95,900$76,200$172,100
2021$95,900$76,200$172,100
2021$95,900$76,200$172,100
2020$80,000$66,200$146,200
2020$80,000$66,200$146,200
2020$80,000$66,200$146,200
2020$80,000$66,200$146,200
2019$80,000$66,200$146,200
2019$80,000$66,200$146,200
2019$80,000$66,200$146,200
2019$80,000$66,200$146,200
2019$73,800$66,200$140,000
2018$73,800$66,200$140,000
2018$73,800$66,200$140,000
2018$73,800$66,200$140,000
2017$73,800$66,200$140,000
2017$73,800$66,200$140,000
2017$73,800$66,200$140,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,300$111,200$242,500
2025$131,300$111,200$242,500
2025$131,300$111,200$242,500
2024$128,700$86,200$214,900
2024$128,700$86,200$214,900
2024$128,700$86,200$214,900
2024$128,700$86,200$214,900
2023$128,700$86,200$214,900
2023$128,700$86,200$214,900
2023$128,700$86,200$214,900
2023$128,700$86,200$214,900
2023$128,700$86,200$214,900
2022$95,900$76,200$172,100
2022$95,900$76,200$172,100
2022$95,900$76,200$172,100
2022$95,900$76,200$172,100
2021$95,900$76,200$172,100
2021$95,900$76,200$172,100
2021$95,900$76,200$172,100
2021$95,900$76,200$172,100
2020$80,000$66,200$146,200
2020$80,000$66,200$146,200
2020$80,000$66,200$146,200
2020$80,000$66,200$146,200
2019$80,000$66,200$146,200
2019$80,000$66,200$146,200
2019$80,000$66,200$146,200
2019$80,000$66,200$146,200
2019$73,800$66,200$140,000
2018$73,800$66,200$140,000
2018$73,800$66,200$140,000
2018$73,800$66,200$140,000
2017$73,800$66,200$140,000
2017$73,800$66,200$140,000
2017$73,800$66,200$140,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ / 12/ B / Location : 16728 BLEAK HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps