19128 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19128 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
Parcel ID
15/ / 39/ /
Acct#
12688
Owner
WILLIAMS, LEON
Total Market Value
$309,200
Appraisal
$309,200
PID
11857
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKOTA
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,200$120,000$309,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,200$120,000$309,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, LEON
Address19128 RYLAND CHAPEL RD

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2244
Sale Price$135,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4210/1
Sale Date05/04/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, LEON $135,00014210/10105/04/2021210004210
FERGUSON, SAMATHA L &$010042/10303/11/2021210000042
YATES, MELVIN D &$030099/10306/22/2020200000099
YATES, MELVIN D &$00106/500 03/21/19940
YATES, THOMAS AND ELIZABETH$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $235,642
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
CRLCrawl Space 1,008 0
DCKDeck 228 0
   2,244 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE360.00 UNITS$1,4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,200$120,000$309,200
2025$189,200$120,000$309,200
2025$189,200$120,000$309,200
2024$186,500$105,000$291,500
2024$186,500$105,000$291,500
2024$186,500$105,000$291,500
2024$186,500$105,000$291,500
2023$186,500$105,000$291,500
2023$184,800$105,000$289,800
2023$184,800$105,000$289,800
2023$184,800$105,000$289,800
2023$184,800$105,000$289,800
2022$132,400$80,000$212,400
2022$132,400$80,000$212,400
2022$132,400$80,000$212,400
2022$132,400$80,000$212,400
2021$132,400$80,000$212,400
2021$132,400$80,000$212,400
2021$132,400$80,000$212,400
2021$132,400$80,000$212,400
2020$120,200$65,000$185,200
2020$120,200$65,000$185,200
2020$120,200$65,000$185,200
2020$120,200$65,000$185,200
2019$120,200$65,000$185,200
2019$120,200$65,000$185,200
2019$120,200$65,000$185,200
2019$120,200$65,000$185,200
2019$94,600$65,000$159,600
2018$94,600$65,000$159,600
2018$94,600$65,000$159,600
2018$94,600$65,000$159,600
2017$94,600$65,000$159,600
2017$94,600$65,000$159,600
2017$94,600$65,000$159,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,200$120,000$309,200
2025$189,200$120,000$309,200
2025$189,200$120,000$309,200
2024$186,500$105,000$291,500
2024$186,500$105,000$291,500
2024$186,500$105,000$291,500
2024$186,500$105,000$291,500
2023$186,500$105,000$291,500
2023$184,800$105,000$289,800
2023$184,800$105,000$289,800
2023$184,800$105,000$289,800
2023$184,800$105,000$289,800
2022$132,400$80,000$212,400
2022$132,400$80,000$212,400
2022$132,400$80,000$212,400
2022$132,400$80,000$212,400
2021$132,400$80,000$212,400
2021$132,400$80,000$212,400
2021$132,400$80,000$212,400
2021$132,400$80,000$212,400
2020$120,200$65,000$185,200
2020$120,200$65,000$185,200
2020$120,200$65,000$185,200
2020$120,200$65,000$185,200
2019$120,200$65,000$185,200
2019$120,200$65,000$185,200
2019$120,200$65,000$185,200
2019$120,200$65,000$185,200
2019$94,600$65,000$159,600
2018$94,600$65,000$159,600
2018$94,600$65,000$159,600
2018$94,600$65,000$159,600
2017$94,600$65,000$159,600
2017$94,600$65,000$159,600
2017$94,600$65,000$159,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 39/ / Location : 19128 RYLAND CHAPEL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps