7291 GREENWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7291 GREENWOOD LN
Parcel ID
73/ / 23/ A /
Acct#
12690
Owner
PARENTEAU JOSEPH ET UX
Total Market Value
$434,800
Appraisal
$434,800
PID
11859
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HOFFMANS STORE LOT 23A & 24
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,200$124,600$434,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,200$124,600$434,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPARENTEAU JOSEPH ET UX
Address7291 GREENWOOD LN
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2102
Sale Price$299,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2864/1
Sale Date06/11/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PARENTEAU JOSEPH ET UX $299,90012864/10106/11/2019190002864
SMITH, ANNA M ET VIR$274,90013663/10106/30/2016160003663
VIRGINIA HOMEBUYERS LLC$135,20013922/10507/20/2015150003922
YATES, WILLIAM W ESTATE$01483/0 12/30/2010483
YATES, WILLIAM W$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,523
Replacement Cost: $352,475
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area676
Fin Basement Area608
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,416 1,416
OVROverhang 107 107
BSMBasement 676 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 525 0
PTCConcrete Patio 192 0
   3,060 1,523

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,200$124,600$434,800
2025$310,200$124,600$434,800
2025$310,200$124,600$434,800
2024$287,600$99,600$387,200
2024$287,600$99,600$387,200
2024$287,600$99,600$387,200
2024$287,600$99,600$387,200
2023$287,600$99,600$387,200
2023$287,600$99,600$387,200
2023$287,600$99,600$387,200
2023$287,600$99,600$387,200
2023$287,600$99,600$387,200
2022$227,500$99,600$327,100
2022$227,500$99,600$327,100
2022$227,500$99,600$327,100
2022$227,500$99,600$327,100
2021$227,500$99,600$327,100
2021$227,500$99,600$327,100
2021$227,500$99,600$327,100
2021$227,500$99,600$327,100
2020$200,600$88,000$288,600
2020$200,600$88,000$288,600
2020$200,600$88,000$288,600
2020$201,900$88,000$289,900
2019$201,900$88,000$289,900
2019$201,100$88,000$289,100
2019$201,100$88,000$289,100
2019$201,100$88,000$289,100
2019$182,500$84,700$267,200
2018$182,500$84,700$267,200
2018$182,500$84,700$267,200
2018$182,500$84,700$267,200
2017$182,500$84,700$267,200
2017$182,500$84,700$267,200
2017$182,500$84,700$267,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,200$124,600$434,800
2025$310,200$124,600$434,800
2025$310,200$124,600$434,800
2024$287,600$99,600$387,200
2024$287,600$99,600$387,200
2024$287,600$99,600$387,200
2024$287,600$99,600$387,200
2023$287,600$99,600$387,200
2023$287,600$99,600$387,200
2023$287,600$99,600$387,200
2023$287,600$99,600$387,200
2023$287,600$99,600$387,200
2022$227,500$99,600$327,100
2022$227,500$99,600$327,100
2022$227,500$99,600$327,100
2022$227,500$99,600$327,100
2021$227,500$99,600$327,100
2021$227,500$99,600$327,100
2021$227,500$99,600$327,100
2021$227,500$99,600$327,100
2020$200,600$88,000$288,600
2020$200,600$88,000$288,600
2020$200,600$88,000$288,600
2020$201,900$88,000$289,900
2019$201,900$88,000$289,900
2019$201,100$88,000$289,100
2019$201,100$88,000$289,100
2019$201,100$88,000$289,100
2019$182,500$84,700$267,200
2018$182,500$84,700$267,200
2018$182,500$84,700$267,200
2018$182,500$84,700$267,200
2017$182,500$84,700$267,200
2017$182,500$84,700$267,200
2017$182,500$84,700$267,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ / 23/ A / Location : 7291 GREENWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps