1124 VANTAGE PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1124 VANTAGE PL
Parcel ID
41/ D 4/ E 10/ /
Acct#
12703
Owner
VANTAGE PLACE LLC
Total Market Value
$181,000
Appraisal
$181,000
PID
11870
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 10 BLOCK E SEC 4 BELLE PARC
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,200$49,800$181,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,200$49,800$181,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVANTAGE PLACE LLC
AddressPO BOX 1148
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6148
Sale Price$1,760,000
Parcels in sale11
Book & Page 5058/1
Sale Date06/01/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VANTAGE PLACE LLC $1,760,000115058/10106/01/2021210002058
YEAMAN, J ROBERT III$00389/558 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,160
Replacement Cost: $166,086
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area560
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 560 560
FUSFinished Upper Story 560 560
OVROverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 560 0
DCKDeck 40 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
PTOPatio 80 0
   1,860 1,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0451
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$49,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,200$49,800$181,000
2025$131,200$49,800$181,000
2025$131,200$59,700$190,900
2024$125,200$35,300$160,500
2024$125,200$35,300$160,500
2024$125,200$35,300$160,500
2024$125,200$35,300$160,500
2023$125,200$35,300$160,500
2023$125,200$35,300$160,500
2023$125,200$35,300$160,500
2023$136,300$35,300$171,600
2023$136,300$35,300$171,600
2022$148,000$35,300$183,300
2022$125,100$35,300$160,400
2022$125,100$35,300$160,400
2022$125,100$35,300$160,400
2021$125,100$35,300$160,400
2021$125,100$35,300$160,400
2021$125,100$35,300$160,400
2021$125,100$35,300$160,400
2020$114,000$28,600$142,600
2020$114,000$28,600$142,600
2020$114,000$28,600$142,600
2020$114,000$28,600$142,600
2019$114,000$28,600$142,600
2019$114,000$28,600$142,600
2019$114,000$28,600$142,600
2019$114,000$28,600$142,600
2019$92,900$18,000$110,900
2018$92,900$18,000$110,900
2018$92,900$18,000$110,900
2018$92,900$18,000$110,900
2017$92,900$18,000$110,900
2017$92,900$18,000$110,900
2017$92,900$18,000$110,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,200$49,800$181,000
2025$131,200$49,800$181,000
2025$131,200$59,700$190,900
2024$125,200$35,300$160,500
2024$125,200$35,300$160,500
2024$125,200$35,300$160,500
2024$125,200$35,300$160,500
2023$125,200$35,300$160,500
2023$125,200$35,300$160,500
2023$125,200$35,300$160,500
2023$136,300$35,300$171,600
2023$136,300$35,300$171,600
2022$148,000$35,300$183,300
2022$125,100$35,300$160,400
2022$125,100$35,300$160,400
2022$125,100$35,300$160,400
2021$125,100$35,300$160,400
2021$125,100$35,300$160,400
2021$125,100$35,300$160,400
2021$125,100$35,300$160,400
2020$114,000$28,600$142,600
2020$114,000$28,600$142,600
2020$114,000$28,600$142,600
2020$114,000$28,600$142,600
2019$114,000$28,600$142,600
2019$114,000$28,600$142,600
2019$114,000$28,600$142,600
2019$114,000$28,600$142,600
2019$92,900$18,000$110,900
2018$92,900$18,000$110,900
2018$92,900$18,000$110,900
2018$92,900$18,000$110,900
2017$92,900$18,000$110,900
2017$92,900$18,000$110,900
2017$92,900$18,000$110,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 4/ E 10/ / Location : 1124 VANTAGE PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps