1100 VANTAGE PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1100 VANTAGE PL
Parcel ID
41/ D 4/ E 16/ /
Acct#
12708
Owner
VANTAGE PLACE LLC
Total Market Value
$183,100
Appraisal
$183,100
PID
11875
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 16 BLOCK E SEC 4 BELLE PARC
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,600$50,500$183,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,600$50,500$183,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVANTAGE PLACE LLC
AddressPO BOX 1148
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6148
Sale Price$1,760,000
Parcels in sale11
Book & Page 5058/1
Sale Date06/01/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VANTAGE PLACE LLC $1,760,000115058/10106/01/2021210005058
YEAMAN, J ROBERT III$00389/558 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,160
Replacement Cost: $167,358
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area560
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 560 560
FUSFinished Upper Story 560 560
OVROverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 560 0
DCKDeck 40 0
PTOPatio 40 0
   1,800 1,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0451
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$50,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,600$50,500$183,100
2025$132,600$50,500$183,100
2025$132,600$60,700$193,300
2024$126,700$35,800$162,500
2024$126,700$35,800$162,500
2024$126,700$35,800$162,500
2024$126,700$35,800$162,500
2023$126,700$35,800$162,500
2023$126,700$35,800$162,500
2023$126,700$35,800$162,500
2023$137,900$35,800$173,700
2023$137,900$35,800$173,700
2022$149,700$35,800$185,500
2022$126,800$35,800$162,600
2022$126,800$35,800$162,600
2022$126,800$35,800$162,600
2021$126,800$35,800$162,600
2021$126,800$35,800$162,600
2021$126,800$35,800$162,600
2021$126,800$35,800$162,600
2020$116,000$29,400$145,400
2020$116,000$29,400$145,400
2020$116,000$29,400$145,400
2020$116,000$29,400$145,400
2019$116,000$29,400$145,400
2019$116,000$29,400$145,400
2019$116,000$29,400$145,400
2019$116,000$29,400$145,400
2019$94,800$18,300$113,100
2018$94,800$18,300$113,100
2018$94,800$18,300$113,100
2018$94,800$18,300$113,100
2017$94,800$18,300$113,100
2017$94,800$18,300$113,100
2017$94,800$18,300$113,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,600$50,500$183,100
2025$132,600$50,500$183,100
2025$132,600$60,700$193,300
2024$126,700$35,800$162,500
2024$126,700$35,800$162,500
2024$126,700$35,800$162,500
2024$126,700$35,800$162,500
2023$126,700$35,800$162,500
2023$126,700$35,800$162,500
2023$126,700$35,800$162,500
2023$137,900$35,800$173,700
2023$137,900$35,800$173,700
2022$149,700$35,800$185,500
2022$126,800$35,800$162,600
2022$126,800$35,800$162,600
2022$126,800$35,800$162,600
2021$126,800$35,800$162,600
2021$126,800$35,800$162,600
2021$126,800$35,800$162,600
2021$126,800$35,800$162,600
2020$116,000$29,400$145,400
2020$116,000$29,400$145,400
2020$116,000$29,400$145,400
2020$116,000$29,400$145,400
2019$116,000$29,400$145,400
2019$116,000$29,400$145,400
2019$116,000$29,400$145,400
2019$116,000$29,400$145,400
2019$94,800$18,300$113,100
2018$94,800$18,300$113,100
2018$94,800$18,300$113,100
2018$94,800$18,300$113,100
2017$94,800$18,300$113,100
2017$94,800$18,300$113,100
2017$94,800$18,300$113,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 4/ E 16/ / Location : 1100 VANTAGE PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps