600 HIGHVIEW CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
600 HIGHVIEW CT
Parcel ID
41/ D 4/ E 17/ /
Acct#
12709
Owner
FOX, MICHELLE C
Total Market Value
$187,800
Appraisal
$187,800
PID
11876
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 17 BLOCK E SEC 4 BELLE PARC
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,900$59,900$187,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,900$59,900$187,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOX, MICHELLE C
Address2036 BIRCH DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4063
Sale Price$95,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3143/
Sale Date07/11/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FOX, MICHELLE C$95,00013143/ 0107/11/2014140003143
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$89,08613229/0 05/13/20133229
JORDAN, ROBERT ET UX$76,00018136/0 10/01/20028136
CONRAD, DELBERT J ET UX$59,5000423/237 10/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,000
Replacement Cost: $148,312
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 500 500
FUSFinished Upper Story 500 500
DCKDeck 24 0
PTOPatio 150 0
   1,174 1,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0451
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$59,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,900$59,900$187,800
2025$127,900$59,900$187,800
2025$127,900$59,900$187,800
2024$122,700$35,400$158,100
2024$122,700$35,400$158,100
2024$122,700$35,400$158,100
2024$122,700$35,400$158,100
2023$122,700$35,400$158,100
2023$122,700$35,400$158,100
2023$122,700$35,400$158,100
2023$122,700$35,400$158,100
2023$122,700$35,400$158,100
2022$111,400$35,400$146,800
2022$111,400$35,400$146,800
2022$111,400$35,400$146,800
2022$111,400$35,400$146,800
2021$111,400$35,400$146,800
2021$111,400$35,400$146,800
2021$111,400$35,400$146,800
2021$111,400$35,400$146,800
2020$96,500$28,800$125,300
2020$96,500$28,800$125,300
2020$96,500$28,800$125,300
2020$96,500$28,800$125,300
2019$96,500$28,800$125,300
2019$96,500$28,800$125,300
2019$96,500$28,800$125,300
2019$96,500$28,800$125,300
2019$78,300$18,100$96,400
2018$78,300$18,100$96,400
2018$78,300$18,100$96,400
2018$78,300$18,100$96,400
2017$78,300$18,100$96,400
2017$78,300$18,100$96,400
2017$78,300$18,100$96,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,900$59,900$187,800
2025$127,900$59,900$187,800
2025$127,900$59,900$187,800
2024$122,700$35,400$158,100
2024$122,700$35,400$158,100
2024$122,700$35,400$158,100
2024$122,700$35,400$158,100
2023$122,700$35,400$158,100
2023$122,700$35,400$158,100
2023$122,700$35,400$158,100
2023$122,700$35,400$158,100
2023$122,700$35,400$158,100
2022$111,400$35,400$146,800
2022$111,400$35,400$146,800
2022$111,400$35,400$146,800
2022$111,400$35,400$146,800
2021$111,400$35,400$146,800
2021$111,400$35,400$146,800
2021$111,400$35,400$146,800
2021$111,400$35,400$146,800
2020$96,500$28,800$125,300
2020$96,500$28,800$125,300
2020$96,500$28,800$125,300
2020$96,500$28,800$125,300
2019$96,500$28,800$125,300
2019$96,500$28,800$125,300
2019$96,500$28,800$125,300
2019$96,500$28,800$125,300
2019$78,300$18,100$96,400
2018$78,300$18,100$96,400
2018$78,300$18,100$96,400
2018$78,300$18,100$96,400
2017$78,300$18,100$96,400
2017$78,300$18,100$96,400
2017$78,300$18,100$96,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 4/ E 17/ / Location : 600 HIGHVIEW CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps