604 HIGHVIEW CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
604 HIGHVIEW CT
Parcel ID
41/ D 4/ E 19/ /
Acct#
12711
Owner
SEEK, JASON ET ALS
Total Market Value
$188,100
Appraisal
$188,100
PID
11878
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 19 BLOCK E SEC 4 BELLE PARC
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,600$59,500$188,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,600$59,500$188,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSEEK, JASON ET ALS
Address15528 BRADFORD RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4228
Sale Price$105,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2841/1
Sale Date05/25/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SEEK, JASON ET ALS $105,00012841/10105/25/2016160002841
MOORE, NICHOLAS G$100,00013811/0 06/04/20133811
MELTON, DAKOTA L$69,95012603/0 05/19/20102603
SIDDIQUI, RUBINA ET AL$40,00016666/0 11/12/20096666
FLAGSTAR BANK FSB$016665/0 11/12/20096665
MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION$016664/0 11/12/20096664
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS WASH$151,59217124/0 11/07/20087124
CRAIG, PAUL W$180,00014665/0 04/27/20064665
BOONE, ELIZABETH G$85,00013036/0 03/31/20043036
BALDWIN, ANTHONY E ET UX$65,9000433/694 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,000
Replacement Cost: $149,045
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$128,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 500 500
FUSFinished Upper Story 500 500
   1,000 1,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0451
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$59,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,600$59,500$188,100
2025$128,600$59,500$188,100
2025$128,600$59,500$188,100
2024$122,600$35,200$157,800
2024$122,600$35,200$157,800
2024$122,600$35,200$157,800
2024$122,600$35,200$157,800
2023$122,600$35,200$157,800
2023$122,600$35,200$157,800
2023$122,600$35,200$157,800
2023$122,600$35,200$157,800
2023$122,600$35,200$157,800
2022$111,400$35,200$146,600
2022$111,400$35,200$146,600
2022$111,400$35,200$146,600
2022$111,400$35,200$146,600
2021$111,400$35,200$146,600
2021$111,400$35,200$146,600
2021$111,400$35,200$146,600
2021$111,400$35,200$146,600
2020$97,100$28,500$125,600
2020$97,100$28,500$125,600
2020$97,100$28,500$125,600
2020$97,100$28,500$125,600
2019$97,100$28,500$125,600
2019$97,100$28,500$125,600
2019$97,100$28,500$125,600
2019$97,100$28,500$125,600
2019$78,900$17,900$96,800
2018$78,900$17,900$96,800
2018$78,900$17,900$96,800
2018$78,900$17,900$96,800
2017$78,900$17,900$96,800
2017$78,900$17,900$96,800
2017$78,900$17,900$96,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,600$59,500$188,100
2025$128,600$59,500$188,100
2025$128,600$59,500$188,100
2024$122,600$35,200$157,800
2024$122,600$35,200$157,800
2024$122,600$35,200$157,800
2024$122,600$35,200$157,800
2023$122,600$35,200$157,800
2023$122,600$35,200$157,800
2023$122,600$35,200$157,800
2023$122,600$35,200$157,800
2023$122,600$35,200$157,800
2022$111,400$35,200$146,600
2022$111,400$35,200$146,600
2022$111,400$35,200$146,600
2022$111,400$35,200$146,600
2021$111,400$35,200$146,600
2021$111,400$35,200$146,600
2021$111,400$35,200$146,600
2021$111,400$35,200$146,600
2020$97,100$28,500$125,600
2020$97,100$28,500$125,600
2020$97,100$28,500$125,600
2020$97,100$28,500$125,600
2019$97,100$28,500$125,600
2019$97,100$28,500$125,600
2019$97,100$28,500$125,600
2019$97,100$28,500$125,600
2019$78,900$17,900$96,800
2018$78,900$17,900$96,800
2018$78,900$17,900$96,800
2018$78,900$17,900$96,800
2017$78,900$17,900$96,800
2017$78,900$17,900$96,800
2017$78,900$17,900$96,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 4/ E 19/ / Location : 604 HIGHVIEW CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps