606 HIGHVIEW CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
606 HIGHVIEW CT
Parcel ID
41/ D 4/ E 20/ /
Acct#
12712
Owner
CHEN, LUOBIN
Total Market Value
$199,800
Appraisal
$199,800
PID
11879
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 20 BLOCK E SEC 4 BELLE PARC
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,300$59,500$199,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,300$59,500$199,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHEN, LUOBIN
Address606 HIGHVIEW CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2433
Sale Price$154,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7501/1
Sale Date10/27/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHEN, LUOBIN$154,00017501/10110/27/2020200007501
WOLFREY, SHARON L$109,50014679/10108/17/2016160004679
KUYUMDZHIYAN, VALERI$87,50017777/0 12/03/20137777
FFC PROPERTIES LLC$58,00015244/0 08/01/20135244
ZELLARS, BETTYE F$0112245/0 11/12/200412245
ZELLARS, BETTYE F ET AL$66,8000435/37 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,000
Replacement Cost: $149,050
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 500 500
FUSFinished Upper Story 500 500
DCKDeck 36 0
   1,036 1,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0451
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$59,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED40.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,300$59,500$199,800
2025$140,300$59,500$199,800
2025$140,300$59,500$199,800
2024$130,900$35,200$166,100
2024$130,900$35,200$166,100
2024$130,900$35,200$166,100
2024$130,900$35,200$166,100
2023$130,900$35,200$166,100
2023$130,900$35,200$166,100
2023$130,900$35,200$166,100
2023$130,900$35,200$166,100
2023$130,900$35,200$166,100
2022$118,800$35,200$154,000
2022$118,800$35,200$154,000
2022$118,800$35,200$154,000
2022$118,800$35,200$154,000
2021$118,800$35,200$154,000
2021$118,800$35,200$154,000
2021$118,800$35,200$154,000
2021$118,800$35,200$154,000
2020$96,500$28,500$125,000
2020$96,500$28,500$125,000
2020$96,500$28,500$125,000
2020$96,500$28,500$125,000
2019$96,500$28,500$125,000
2019$96,500$28,500$125,000
2019$96,500$28,500$125,000
2019$96,500$28,500$125,000
2019$78,300$17,900$96,200
2018$78,300$17,900$96,200
2018$78,300$17,900$96,200
2018$78,300$17,900$96,200
2017$78,300$17,900$96,200
2017$78,300$17,900$96,200
2017$78,300$17,900$96,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,300$59,500$199,800
2025$140,300$59,500$199,800
2025$140,300$59,500$199,800
2024$130,900$35,200$166,100
2024$130,900$35,200$166,100
2024$130,900$35,200$166,100
2024$130,900$35,200$166,100
2023$130,900$35,200$166,100
2023$130,900$35,200$166,100
2023$130,900$35,200$166,100
2023$130,900$35,200$166,100
2023$130,900$35,200$166,100
2022$118,800$35,200$154,000
2022$118,800$35,200$154,000
2022$118,800$35,200$154,000
2022$118,800$35,200$154,000
2021$118,800$35,200$154,000
2021$118,800$35,200$154,000
2021$118,800$35,200$154,000
2021$118,800$35,200$154,000
2020$96,500$28,500$125,000
2020$96,500$28,500$125,000
2020$96,500$28,500$125,000
2020$96,500$28,500$125,000
2019$96,500$28,500$125,000
2019$96,500$28,500$125,000
2019$96,500$28,500$125,000
2019$96,500$28,500$125,000
2019$78,300$17,900$96,200
2018$78,300$17,900$96,200
2018$78,300$17,900$96,200
2018$78,300$17,900$96,200
2017$78,300$17,900$96,200
2017$78,300$17,900$96,200
2017$78,300$17,900$96,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 4/ E 20/ / Location : 606 HIGHVIEW CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps