608 HIGHVIEW CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
608 HIGHVIEW CT
Parcel ID
41/ D 4/ E 21/ /
Acct#
12713
Owner
MALDONADO, ANA M
Total Market Value
$189,300
Appraisal
$189,300
PID
11880
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 21 BLOCK E SEC 4 BELLE PARC
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,800$59,500$189,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,800$59,500$189,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMALDONADO, ANA M
Address608 HIGHVIEW CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2433
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 758/0
Sale Date02/11/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MALDONADO, ANA M$01758/0 02/11/2010758
MEJIA-MALDONADO, CARLOS$01244/0 01/13/2010244
MEJIA-MALDONADO, CARLOS A ET UX$128,00019857/0 09/14/20049857
HALSEY, MARTHA S$72,50012034/0 03/13/20022034
CARTER, DOUGLAS L ET AL$44,0001713/519 03/24/20000
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEVELO$01705/243 12/13/19990
ADDISON, DARRYL E$64,7000431/760 03/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,000
Replacement Cost: $150,953
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 500 500
FUSFinished Upper Story 500 500
DCKDeck 144 0
   1,144 1,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0451
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$59,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,800$59,500$189,300
2025$129,800$59,500$189,300
2025$129,800$59,500$189,300
2024$123,500$35,200$158,700
2024$123,500$35,200$158,700
2024$123,500$35,200$158,700
2024$123,500$35,200$158,700
2023$123,500$35,200$158,700
2023$123,500$35,200$158,700
2023$123,500$35,200$158,700
2023$123,500$35,200$158,700
2023$123,500$35,200$158,700
2022$112,300$35,200$147,500
2022$112,300$35,200$147,500
2022$112,300$35,200$147,500
2022$112,300$35,200$147,500
2021$112,300$35,200$147,500
2021$112,300$35,200$147,500
2021$112,300$35,200$147,500
2021$112,300$35,200$147,500
2020$97,500$28,500$126,000
2020$97,500$28,500$126,000
2020$97,500$28,500$126,000
2020$97,500$28,500$126,000
2019$97,500$28,500$126,000
2019$97,500$28,500$126,000
2019$97,500$28,500$126,000
2019$97,500$28,500$126,000
2019$79,200$17,900$97,100
2018$79,200$17,900$97,100
2018$79,200$17,900$97,100
2018$79,200$17,900$97,100
2017$79,200$17,900$97,100
2017$79,200$17,900$97,100
2017$79,200$17,900$97,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,800$59,500$189,300
2025$129,800$59,500$189,300
2025$129,800$59,500$189,300
2024$123,500$35,200$158,700
2024$123,500$35,200$158,700
2024$123,500$35,200$158,700
2024$123,500$35,200$158,700
2023$123,500$35,200$158,700
2023$123,500$35,200$158,700
2023$123,500$35,200$158,700
2023$123,500$35,200$158,700
2023$123,500$35,200$158,700
2022$112,300$35,200$147,500
2022$112,300$35,200$147,500
2022$112,300$35,200$147,500
2022$112,300$35,200$147,500
2021$112,300$35,200$147,500
2021$112,300$35,200$147,500
2021$112,300$35,200$147,500
2021$112,300$35,200$147,500
2020$97,500$28,500$126,000
2020$97,500$28,500$126,000
2020$97,500$28,500$126,000
2020$97,500$28,500$126,000
2019$97,500$28,500$126,000
2019$97,500$28,500$126,000
2019$97,500$28,500$126,000
2019$97,500$28,500$126,000
2019$79,200$17,900$97,100
2018$79,200$17,900$97,100
2018$79,200$17,900$97,100
2018$79,200$17,900$97,100
2017$79,200$17,900$97,100
2017$79,200$17,900$97,100
2017$79,200$17,900$97,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 4/ E 21/ / Location : 608 HIGHVIEW CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps