610 HIGHVIEW CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
610 HIGHVIEW CT
Parcel ID
41/ D 4/ E 22/ /
Acct#
12714
Owner
JDUKE LLC
Total Market Value
$187,700
Appraisal
$187,700
PID
11881
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 22 BLOCK E SEC 4 BELLE PARC
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,200$59,500$187,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,200$59,500$187,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJDUKE LLC
Address1003 BRAGG RD
FREDERICKSBURG, VA 22407-4909
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5671/1
Sale Date10/05/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JDUKE LLC$015671/10110/05/2015150005671
3337 LLC$016149/0 12/09/20116149
FOUNDATION PROPERTIES LLC$32,25314828/0 09/16/20104828
NARROW GAUGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$017744/0 06/29/20057744
STAFFORD, JIMMY$67,0001713/615 03/27/20000
MARKS, ANTHONY L ET AL$64,7000426/493 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,000
Replacement Cost: $149,045
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$128,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 500 500
FUSFinished Upper Story 500 500
   1,000 1,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0451
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$59,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,200$59,500$187,700
2025$128,200$59,500$187,700
2025$128,200$59,500$187,700
2024$122,200$35,200$157,400
2024$122,200$35,200$157,400
2024$122,200$35,200$157,400
2024$122,200$35,200$157,400
2023$122,200$35,200$157,400
2023$122,200$35,200$157,400
2023$122,200$35,200$157,400
2023$122,200$35,200$157,400
2023$122,200$35,200$157,400
2022$111,000$35,200$146,200
2022$111,000$35,200$146,200
2022$111,000$35,200$146,200
2022$111,000$35,200$146,200
2021$111,000$35,200$146,200
2021$111,000$35,200$146,200
2021$111,000$35,200$146,200
2021$111,000$35,200$146,200
2020$96,700$28,500$125,200
2020$96,700$28,500$125,200
2020$96,700$28,500$125,200
2020$96,700$28,500$125,200
2019$96,700$28,500$125,200
2019$96,700$28,500$125,200
2019$96,700$28,500$125,200
2019$96,700$28,500$125,200
2019$86,200$28,500$114,700
2018$78,500$17,900$96,400
2018$78,500$17,900$96,400
2018$78,500$17,900$96,400
2017$78,500$17,900$96,400
2017$78,500$17,900$96,400
2017$78,500$17,900$96,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,200$59,500$187,700
2025$128,200$59,500$187,700
2025$128,200$59,500$187,700
2024$122,200$35,200$157,400
2024$122,200$35,200$157,400
2024$122,200$35,200$157,400
2024$122,200$35,200$157,400
2023$122,200$35,200$157,400
2023$122,200$35,200$157,400
2023$122,200$35,200$157,400
2023$122,200$35,200$157,400
2023$122,200$35,200$157,400
2022$111,000$35,200$146,200
2022$111,000$35,200$146,200
2022$111,000$35,200$146,200
2022$111,000$35,200$146,200
2021$111,000$35,200$146,200
2021$111,000$35,200$146,200
2021$111,000$35,200$146,200
2021$111,000$35,200$146,200
2020$96,700$28,500$125,200
2020$96,700$28,500$125,200
2020$96,700$28,500$125,200
2020$96,700$28,500$125,200
2019$96,700$28,500$125,200
2019$96,700$28,500$125,200
2019$96,700$28,500$125,200
2019$96,700$28,500$125,200
2019$86,200$28,500$114,700
2018$78,500$17,900$96,400
2018$78,500$17,900$96,400
2018$78,500$17,900$96,400
2017$78,500$17,900$96,400
2017$78,500$17,900$96,400
2017$78,500$17,900$96,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 4/ E 22/ / Location : 610 HIGHVIEW CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps