628 HIGHVIEW CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
628 HIGHVIEW CT
Parcel ID
41/ D 4/ E 29/ /
Acct#
12721
Owner
CHONG, CARLOS ALBERTO
Total Market Value
$187,000
Appraisal
$187,000
PID
11888
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 29 BLOCK E SEC 4 BELLE PARC
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,500$59,500$187,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,500$59,500$187,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHONG, CARLOS ALBERTO
Address628 HIGHVIEW CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2433
Sale Price$163,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5774/1
Sale Date06/25/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHONG, CARLOS ALBERTO $163,50015774/10106/25/2021210005774
FULTON, JENNIFER N$99,99013959/10107/21/2015150003959
MILLER REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC$10,00014609/ 0109/29/2014140004609
KARNES, PAUL E ET UX$01611/554 06/12/19970
SHUMWAY, RAYMOND B ET UX$59,5000416/533 06/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,000
Replacement Cost: $148,300
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 500 500
FUSFinished Upper Story 500 500
DCKDeck 100 0
   1,100 1,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0451
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$59,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,500$59,500$187,000
2025$127,500$59,500$187,000
2025$127,500$59,500$187,000
2024$122,000$35,200$157,200
2024$122,000$35,200$157,200
2024$122,000$35,200$157,200
2024$122,000$35,200$157,200
2023$122,000$35,200$157,200
2023$122,000$35,200$157,200
2023$122,000$35,200$157,200
2023$122,000$35,200$157,200
2023$122,000$35,200$157,200
2022$132,500$35,200$167,700
2022$110,700$35,200$145,900
2022$110,700$35,200$145,900
2022$110,700$35,200$145,900
2021$110,700$35,200$145,900
2021$110,700$35,200$145,900
2021$110,700$35,200$145,900
2021$110,700$35,200$145,900
2020$96,300$28,500$124,800
2020$96,300$28,500$124,800
2020$96,300$28,500$124,800
2020$96,300$28,500$124,800
2019$96,300$28,500$124,800
2019$96,300$28,500$124,800
2019$96,300$28,500$124,800
2019$96,300$28,500$124,800
2019$78,100$17,900$96,000
2018$78,100$17,900$96,000
2018$78,100$17,900$96,000
2018$78,100$17,900$96,000
2017$78,100$17,900$96,000
2017$78,100$17,900$96,000
2017$78,100$17,900$96,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,500$59,500$187,000
2025$127,500$59,500$187,000
2025$127,500$59,500$187,000
2024$122,000$35,200$157,200
2024$122,000$35,200$157,200
2024$122,000$35,200$157,200
2024$122,000$35,200$157,200
2023$122,000$35,200$157,200
2023$122,000$35,200$157,200
2023$122,000$35,200$157,200
2023$122,000$35,200$157,200
2023$122,000$35,200$157,200
2022$132,500$35,200$167,700
2022$110,700$35,200$145,900
2022$110,700$35,200$145,900
2022$110,700$35,200$145,900
2021$110,700$35,200$145,900
2021$110,700$35,200$145,900
2021$110,700$35,200$145,900
2021$110,700$35,200$145,900
2020$96,300$28,500$124,800
2020$96,300$28,500$124,800
2020$96,300$28,500$124,800
2020$96,300$28,500$124,800
2019$96,300$28,500$124,800
2019$96,300$28,500$124,800
2019$96,300$28,500$124,800
2019$96,300$28,500$124,800
2019$78,100$17,900$96,000
2018$78,100$17,900$96,000
2018$78,100$17,900$96,000
2018$78,100$17,900$96,000
2017$78,100$17,900$96,000
2017$78,100$17,900$96,000
2017$78,100$17,900$96,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 4/ E 29/ / Location : 628 HIGHVIEW CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps