630 HIGHVIEW CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
630 HIGHVIEW CT
Parcel ID
41/ D 4/ E 30/ /
Acct#
12722
Owner
HODGES, DAVID A ET UX
Total Market Value
$186,800
Appraisal
$186,800
PID
11889
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 30 BLOCK E SEC 4 BELLE PARC
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,300$59,500$186,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,300$59,500$186,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHODGES, DAVID A ET UX
Address6914 EMMA CT
WARRENTON, VA 20187-8963
Sale Price$130,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7797/0
Sale Date07/17/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HODGES, DAVID A ET UX$130,00017797/0 07/17/20067797
VAN NESS, BRUCE S$60,00016431/0 10/04/20016431
CARPENTER, NANCY L$67,0001549/672 03/10/19950
FEAGANES, JOHN WILLIAM JR ET UX$59,5000412/451 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,000
Replacement Cost: $148,035
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 500 500
FUSFinished Upper Story 500 500
DCKDeck 80 0
   1,080 1,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0451
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$59,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,300$59,500$186,800
2025$127,300$59,500$186,800
2025$127,300$59,500$186,800
2024$121,900$35,200$157,100
2024$121,900$35,200$157,100
2024$121,900$35,200$157,100
2024$121,900$35,200$157,100
2023$121,900$35,200$157,100
2023$121,900$35,200$157,100
2023$121,900$35,200$157,100
2023$121,900$35,200$157,100
2023$121,900$35,200$157,100
2022$110,600$35,200$145,800
2022$110,600$35,200$145,800
2022$110,600$35,200$145,800
2022$110,600$35,200$145,800
2021$110,600$35,200$145,800
2021$110,600$35,200$145,800
2021$110,600$35,200$145,800
2021$110,600$35,200$145,800
2020$96,200$28,500$124,700
2020$96,200$28,500$124,700
2020$96,200$28,500$124,700
2020$96,200$28,500$124,700
2019$96,200$28,500$124,700
2019$96,200$28,500$124,700
2019$96,200$28,500$124,700
2019$96,200$28,500$124,700
2019$78,000$17,900$95,900
2018$78,000$17,900$95,900
2018$78,000$17,900$95,900
2018$78,000$17,900$95,900
2017$78,000$17,900$95,900
2017$78,000$17,900$95,900
2017$78,000$17,900$95,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,300$59,500$186,800
2025$127,300$59,500$186,800
2025$127,300$59,500$186,800
2024$121,900$35,200$157,100
2024$121,900$35,200$157,100
2024$121,900$35,200$157,100
2024$121,900$35,200$157,100
2023$121,900$35,200$157,100
2023$121,900$35,200$157,100
2023$121,900$35,200$157,100
2023$121,900$35,200$157,100
2023$121,900$35,200$157,100
2022$110,600$35,200$145,800
2022$110,600$35,200$145,800
2022$110,600$35,200$145,800
2022$110,600$35,200$145,800
2021$110,600$35,200$145,800
2021$110,600$35,200$145,800
2021$110,600$35,200$145,800
2021$110,600$35,200$145,800
2020$96,200$28,500$124,700
2020$96,200$28,500$124,700
2020$96,200$28,500$124,700
2020$96,200$28,500$124,700
2019$96,200$28,500$124,700
2019$96,200$28,500$124,700
2019$96,200$28,500$124,700
2019$96,200$28,500$124,700
2019$78,000$17,900$95,900
2018$78,000$17,900$95,900
2018$78,000$17,900$95,900
2018$78,000$17,900$95,900
2017$78,000$17,900$95,900
2017$78,000$17,900$95,900
2017$78,000$17,900$95,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 4/ E 30/ / Location : 630 HIGHVIEW CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps