640 HIGHVIEW CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
640 HIGHVIEW CT
Parcel ID
41/ D 4/ E 32/ /
Acct#
12724
Owner
COBB, PATRICIA F
Total Market Value
$180,700
Appraisal
$180,700
PID
11891
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 32 BLOCK E SEC 4 BELLE PARC
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,800$59,900$180,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,800$59,900$180,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOBB, PATRICIA F
Address640 HIGHVIEW CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$65,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 518/106
Sale Date12/15/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COBB, PATRICIA F$65,5000518/106 12/15/19930
FAULKNER, PERCY M ET UX$60,0000416/745 06/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,000
Replacement Cost: $140,503
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 500 500
FUSFinished Upper Story 500 500
   1,000 1,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0451
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$59,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,800$59,900$180,700
2025$120,800$59,900$180,700
2025$120,800$59,900$180,700
2024$119,100$35,400$154,500
2024$119,100$35,400$154,500
2024$119,100$35,400$154,500
2024$119,100$35,400$154,500
2023$119,100$35,400$154,500
2023$119,100$35,400$154,500
2023$119,100$35,400$154,500
2023$119,100$35,400$154,500
2023$119,100$35,400$154,500
2022$107,700$35,400$143,100
2022$107,700$35,400$143,100
2022$107,700$35,400$143,100
2022$107,700$35,400$143,100
2021$107,700$35,400$143,100
2021$107,700$35,400$143,100
2021$107,700$35,400$143,100
2021$107,700$35,400$143,100
2020$93,600$28,800$122,400
2020$93,600$28,800$122,400
2020$93,600$28,800$122,400
2020$93,600$28,800$122,400
2019$93,600$28,800$122,400
2019$93,600$28,800$122,400
2019$93,600$28,800$122,400
2019$93,600$28,800$122,400
2019$75,500$18,100$93,600
2018$75,500$18,100$93,600
2018$75,500$18,100$93,600
2018$75,500$18,100$93,600
2017$75,500$18,100$93,600
2017$75,500$18,100$93,600
2017$75,500$18,100$93,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,800$59,900$180,700
2025$120,800$59,900$180,700
2025$120,800$59,900$180,700
2024$119,100$35,400$154,500
2024$119,100$35,400$154,500
2024$119,100$35,400$154,500
2024$119,100$35,400$154,500
2023$119,100$35,400$154,500
2023$119,100$35,400$154,500
2023$119,100$35,400$154,500
2023$119,100$35,400$154,500
2023$119,100$35,400$154,500
2022$107,700$35,400$143,100
2022$107,700$35,400$143,100
2022$107,700$35,400$143,100
2022$107,700$35,400$143,100
2021$107,700$35,400$143,100
2021$107,700$35,400$143,100
2021$107,700$35,400$143,100
2021$107,700$35,400$143,100
2020$93,600$28,800$122,400
2020$93,600$28,800$122,400
2020$93,600$28,800$122,400
2020$93,600$28,800$122,400
2019$93,600$28,800$122,400
2019$93,600$28,800$122,400
2019$93,600$28,800$122,400
2019$93,600$28,800$122,400
2019$75,500$18,100$93,600
2018$75,500$18,100$93,600
2018$75,500$18,100$93,600
2018$75,500$18,100$93,600
2017$75,500$18,100$93,600
2017$75,500$18,100$93,600
2017$75,500$18,100$93,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 4/ E 32/ / Location : 640 HIGHVIEW CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps