660 HIGHVIEW CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
660 HIGHVIEW CT
Parcel ID
41/ D 4/ E 39/ /
Acct#
12731
Owner
ALLEN, STACY
Total Market Value
$222,500
Appraisal
$222,500
PID
11898
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 39 BLOCK E SEC 4 BELLE PARC
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,600$59,900$222,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,600$59,900$222,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALLEN, STACY
Address660 HIGHVIEW CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2488
Sale Price$153,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1075/1
Sale Date03/02/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALLEN, STACY $153,00011075/10103/02/2018180001075
BOND, CRIS I$56,10013101/0 06/24/20113101
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEV$160,59015005/0 09/24/20105005
LOPEZ, ENNIO ET UX$012907/0 05/18/20092907
HERNANDEZ, MAIRA$150,000110015/0 12/18/200710015
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TEE$153,00017526/0 09/04/20077526
DIAZ, RAMON DE JESUS HERNANDEZ$205,000115643/0 12/13/200515643
PIERCE, JONATHAN W ET UX$135,90014333/0 05/03/20044333
YATES, GREGORY M$535,00071025/0 02/04/20041025
YAHANDA, ALFRED M ET UX$60,00000345/461 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $189,022
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area560
Fin Basement Area560
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 560 560
FUSFinished Upper Story 560 560
BSMBasement 560 0
DCKDeck 320 0
   2,000 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0451
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$59,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,600$59,900$222,500
2025$162,600$59,900$222,500
2025$162,600$59,900$222,500
2024$152,700$35,400$188,100
2024$152,700$35,400$188,100
2024$152,700$35,400$188,100
2024$152,700$35,400$188,100
2023$152,700$35,400$188,100
2023$152,700$35,400$188,100
2023$152,700$35,400$188,100
2023$152,700$35,400$188,100
2023$152,700$35,400$188,100
2022$142,300$35,400$177,700
2022$142,300$35,400$177,700
2022$142,300$35,400$177,700
2022$142,300$35,400$177,700
2021$142,300$35,400$177,700
2021$142,300$35,400$177,700
2021$142,300$35,400$177,700
2021$142,300$35,400$177,700
2020$122,500$28,800$151,300
2020$122,500$28,800$151,300
2020$122,500$28,800$151,300
2020$122,500$28,800$151,300
2019$122,500$28,800$151,300
2019$122,500$28,800$151,300
2019$122,500$28,800$151,300
2019$122,500$28,800$151,300
2019$109,100$28,800$137,900
2018$100,700$18,100$118,800
2018$100,700$18,100$118,800
2018$99,500$18,100$117,600
2017$99,500$18,100$117,600
2017$99,500$18,100$117,600
2017$99,500$18,100$117,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,600$59,900$222,500
2025$162,600$59,900$222,500
2025$162,600$59,900$222,500
2024$152,700$35,400$188,100
2024$152,700$35,400$188,100
2024$152,700$35,400$188,100
2024$152,700$35,400$188,100
2023$152,700$35,400$188,100
2023$152,700$35,400$188,100
2023$152,700$35,400$188,100
2023$152,700$35,400$188,100
2023$152,700$35,400$188,100
2022$142,300$35,400$177,700
2022$142,300$35,400$177,700
2022$142,300$35,400$177,700
2022$142,300$35,400$177,700
2021$142,300$35,400$177,700
2021$142,300$35,400$177,700
2021$142,300$35,400$177,700
2021$142,300$35,400$177,700
2020$122,500$28,800$151,300
2020$122,500$28,800$151,300
2020$122,500$28,800$151,300
2020$122,500$28,800$151,300
2019$122,500$28,800$151,300
2019$122,500$28,800$151,300
2019$122,500$28,800$151,300
2019$122,500$28,800$151,300
2019$109,100$28,800$137,900
2018$100,700$18,100$118,800
2018$100,700$18,100$118,800
2018$99,500$18,100$117,600
2017$99,500$18,100$117,600
2017$99,500$18,100$117,600
2017$99,500$18,100$117,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 4/ E 39/ / Location : 660 HIGHVIEW CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps