662 HIGHVIEW CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
662 HIGHVIEW CT
Parcel ID
41/ D 4/ E 40/ /
Acct#
12732
Owner
KL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
Total Market Value
$190,400
Appraisal
$190,400
PID
11899
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 40 BLOCK E SEC 4 BELLE PARC
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,900$59,500$190,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,900$59,500$190,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
AddressPO BOX 766
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0766
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4289/1
Sale Date07/01/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC$014289/10107/01/2022220004289
GUERRERO, LUIS A ET AL $025813/10209/02/2020200005813
GUERRERO, LUIS A$149,90015125/10108/11/2020200005125
COOK, STEPHEN D $135,00014335/10108/11/2017170004335
MITCHELL, ROGER W JR$47,15013796/0 06/24/20093796
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TEE$54,90012783/0 05/11/20092783
PARADA, FRANCISCO ET UX$129,00015304/0 05/25/20045304
YATES, GREGORY M$535,00071025/0 02/04/20041025
YAHANDA, ALFRED M ET UX$000345/461 03/27/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $152,180
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area560
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 560 560
FUSFinished Upper Story 560 560
BSMBasement 560 0
DCKDeck 64 0
   1,744 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0451
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$59,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,900$59,500$190,400
2025$130,900$59,500$190,400
2025$130,900$59,500$190,400
2024$124,600$35,200$159,800
2024$124,600$35,200$159,800
2024$124,600$35,200$159,800
2024$124,600$35,200$159,800
2023$124,600$35,200$159,800
2023$124,600$35,200$159,800
2023$124,600$35,200$159,800
2023$124,600$35,200$159,800
2023$124,600$35,200$159,800
2022$114,400$35,200$149,600
2022$114,400$35,200$149,600
2022$114,400$35,200$149,600
2022$114,400$35,200$149,600
2021$114,400$35,200$149,600
2021$114,400$35,200$149,600
2021$114,400$35,200$149,600
2021$114,400$35,200$149,600
2020$110,900$28,500$139,400
2020$110,900$28,500$139,400
2020$110,900$28,500$139,400
2020$110,900$28,500$139,400
2019$110,900$28,500$139,400
2019$110,900$28,500$139,400
2019$110,900$28,500$139,400
2019$110,900$28,500$139,400
2019$90,400$17,900$108,300
2018$90,400$17,900$108,300
2018$90,400$17,900$108,300
2018$90,400$17,900$108,300
2017$90,400$17,900$108,300
2017$90,400$17,900$108,300
2017$90,400$17,900$108,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,900$59,500$190,400
2025$130,900$59,500$190,400
2025$130,900$59,500$190,400
2024$124,600$35,200$159,800
2024$124,600$35,200$159,800
2024$124,600$35,200$159,800
2024$124,600$35,200$159,800
2023$124,600$35,200$159,800
2023$124,600$35,200$159,800
2023$124,600$35,200$159,800
2023$124,600$35,200$159,800
2023$124,600$35,200$159,800
2022$114,400$35,200$149,600
2022$114,400$35,200$149,600
2022$114,400$35,200$149,600
2022$114,400$35,200$149,600
2021$114,400$35,200$149,600
2021$114,400$35,200$149,600
2021$114,400$35,200$149,600
2021$114,400$35,200$149,600
2020$110,900$28,500$139,400
2020$110,900$28,500$139,400
2020$110,900$28,500$139,400
2020$110,900$28,500$139,400
2019$110,900$28,500$139,400
2019$110,900$28,500$139,400
2019$110,900$28,500$139,400
2019$110,900$28,500$139,400
2019$90,400$17,900$108,300
2018$90,400$17,900$108,300
2018$90,400$17,900$108,300
2018$90,400$17,900$108,300
2017$90,400$17,900$108,300
2017$90,400$17,900$108,300
2017$90,400$17,900$108,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 4/ E 40/ / Location : 662 HIGHVIEW CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps