7439 AUTUMN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7439 AUTUMN RD
Parcel ID
73/ A 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
1265
Owner
BROWN, WILLIAM LEE ET UX
Total Market Value
$257,700
Appraisal
$257,700
PID
1190
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDAR MT LANE LOT 4 ROUTE 648
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.94
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,100$94,600$257,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,100$94,600$257,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, WILLIAM LEE ET UX
Address7439 AUTUMN RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2100
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3984/0
Sale Date05/14/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, WILLIAM LEE ET UX$013984/0 05/14/20023984
BROWN, WILLIAM LEE$25,0000249/322 01/01/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $209,549
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 214 0
SCRScreened Porch 120 0
   1,342 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARCARPORTMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDVLVINYL288.00 UNITS$2,3001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,100$94,600$257,700
2025$163,100$94,600$257,700
2025$163,100$94,600$257,700
2024$160,100$69,700$229,800
2024$160,100$69,700$229,800
2024$160,100$69,700$229,800
2024$160,100$69,700$229,800
2023$160,100$69,700$229,800
2023$160,100$69,700$229,800
2023$160,100$69,700$229,800
2023$160,100$69,700$229,800
2023$160,100$69,700$229,800
2022$116,300$69,700$186,000
2022$116,300$69,700$186,000
2022$116,300$69,700$186,000
2022$116,300$69,700$186,000
2021$116,300$69,700$186,000
2021$115,500$69,700$185,200
2021$115,500$69,700$185,200
2021$115,500$69,700$185,200
2020$110,100$57,800$167,900
2020$110,100$57,800$167,900
2020$110,100$57,800$167,900
2020$110,100$57,800$167,900
2019$110,100$57,800$167,900
2019$110,100$57,800$167,900
2019$110,100$57,800$167,900
2019$110,100$57,800$167,900
2019$87,400$54,500$141,900
2018$87,400$54,500$141,900
2018$87,400$54,500$141,900
2018$87,400$54,500$141,900
2017$87,400$54,500$141,900
2017$87,400$54,500$141,900
2017$87,400$54,500$141,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,100$94,600$257,700
2025$163,100$94,600$257,700
2025$163,100$94,600$257,700
2024$160,100$69,700$229,800
2024$160,100$69,700$229,800
2024$160,100$69,700$229,800
2024$160,100$69,700$229,800
2023$160,100$69,700$229,800
2023$160,100$69,700$229,800
2023$160,100$69,700$229,800
2023$160,100$69,700$229,800
2023$160,100$69,700$229,800
2022$116,300$69,700$186,000
2022$116,300$69,700$186,000
2022$116,300$69,700$186,000
2022$116,300$69,700$186,000
2021$116,300$69,700$186,000
2021$115,500$69,700$185,200
2021$115,500$69,700$185,200
2021$115,500$69,700$185,200
2020$110,100$57,800$167,900
2020$110,100$57,800$167,900
2020$110,100$57,800$167,900
2020$110,100$57,800$167,900
2019$110,100$57,800$167,900
2019$110,100$57,800$167,900
2019$110,100$57,800$167,900
2019$110,100$57,800$167,900
2019$87,400$54,500$141,900
2018$87,400$54,500$141,900
2018$87,400$54,500$141,900
2018$87,400$54,500$141,900
2017$87,400$54,500$141,900
2017$87,400$54,500$141,900
2017$87,400$54,500$141,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ A 1/ 4/ / Location : 7439 AUTUMN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps